Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Social Media Scam
+447748581534 molly sophie
| Date | 05/18/2025 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | molly sophie |
| Url / Website | https://www.instagram.com/mollysophieee__ |
| Telephone | +44 7748 581534 (ou 00447748581534) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | I’m reporting a sextortion scam involving a fake Instagram account and WhatsApp number. The scammer created the Instagram handle @mollysophieee__, used stolen or fake profile photos, and contacted me on WhatsApp under the name Molly. They used the UK phone number +44 7748 581534 and attempted to blackmail me by sending fake nude images and threatening to send edited images to my Instagram friends list. They created group chats including my followers and demanded money to prevent the spread of these photos. This is a serious privacy violation and blackmail attempt. I have reported the incident to Instagram, WhatsApp, and Action Fraud UK. Please warn others and flag this number and Instagram handle as dangerous. Scammer Details: Instagram: @mollysophieee__ WhatsApp name: Molly Phone Number: +44 7748 581534 Method: Sextortion, fake nudes, mass messaging of followers, blackmail Network shown in profile : Glo (Nigeria) |
| Comment / Review | Scammer Details: Instagram: @mollysophieee__ WhatsApp name: Molly Phone Number: +44 7748 581534 Method: Sextortion, fake nudes, mass messaging of followers, blackmail Network shown in profile : Glo (Nigeria)
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.


Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #845294 05/18/2025 at 05:49 AM
Instagram Sextortion Scam Using Fake UK Number and Stolen Images
-------------------
I’m reporting a sextortion scam involving a fake Instagram account and WhatsApp number. The scammer created the Instagram handle @mollysophieee__, used stolen or fake profile photos, and contacted me on WhatsApp under the name Molly.