SUSPECTED SCAM!

Investment scam
meinali004@gmail.com +14158124756 tmgm-llc.net

Date04/30/2025
Fraudulent emailmeinali004@gmail.com
Url / Websitehttps://tmgm-llc.net/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+1 415-812-4756 (ou 0014158124756) (Info / Risk score)
Scam contentsTMGM
Comment / ReviewContacted by Mei Na Li from above phone number. Professing a romantic interest pressed me into making investments through TMGM at site above
https://tmgm-llc.net/

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #844907 05/15/2025 at 06:41 PM

      Starting with small amounts, I traded XAU futures on the site above which showed a profit. When I tried to withdraw funds that's when all the troubles started. They kept asking for taxes, fees, penalties etc.,
      Finally after losing about $1.5 million I gave up. The scammer has disappeared and the site has frozen my account.
      -------------------
      See above

      Pseudonym : mei na li

      • chii-tan 07/03/2025 at 11:39 PM

        A "recovery scammer" targets individuals who have already been scammed, promising to help them recover their lost funds, but actually aiming to steal more money or personal information. These scammers often claim to be from legitimate authorities or agencies and may demand upfront fees or require victims to provide personal details before releasing the "recovered" funds.

        Watch out for all the recovery scammers in the comment sections. They prey on people who have lost money to scam them again - they can NOT help you get your money back.

      Reply
    • Dkm 07/05/2025 at 10:31 PM

      Rangertrace and Vectren have been mentioned. But they are charging fees at multiple steps.
      Any info on these.
      Thanks

      Reply
    • kanna dsk 09/20/2025 at 08:42 AM

      Don't let tmgm-llc net deceive you and remain silent on the matter, that is what they are counting on it. Remember to pay attention to anyone who tells you they can't claim your money from tmgm-llc and other similar scams. Request a legally binding agreement now and get the help you deserve. Learn more: https://fraudconsultancecenter.short.gy/help. It's in our best interest to stop them as soon as possible.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.