Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
izi.fan +380982716713
| Date | 05/08/2025 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Fixed Game Admin / Bet Master via Telegram & WhatsApp |
| Url / Website | izi.fan Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +380 98 271 6713 (ou 00380982716713) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | ⸻ Scam Report: Izi.fan Fixed Game Betting Scam Date of Scam: 8th May 2025 Victim Name: Solomon Kofi Ferka Country: Ghana Amount Lost: £50 Scam Website: https://izi.fan Telegram Group: https://t.me/+PTyPhbzKffEwZWNk Contact Number Used: +380 98 271 6713 WhatsApp Link: https://wa.me/380982716713 ⸻ Scam Contents: 1. Scammer created a Telegram group with claims of a “100% fixed football match” under the name: • Football (U-18 Amateurs) • Match: Min su Chen - Power • Predicted score: 1:1 • Odds: 39.97 2. They provided a betting link to the match: • https://izi.fan/sport?iframePath=/sports/line/12341/4457561/12341-4457561-174630/117948 3. Fake bonus scheme: • Promised a €10 bonus for new accounts. • Instructed victims to transfer the bonus and bet on the “fixed” score to win €400. 4. Withdrawal scam begins after win: • After the bet wins, you cannot withdraw the winnings. • They demand a £50 deposit to “unlock” the funds. • Once paid, they refuse withdrawal again and demand more: • Claim: “You must pay 5% commission on withdrawal amount.” • Example: For a €2000 withdrawal, they ask for €100 more. 5. They reference their fake “Terms of Use” page: • https://izi.fan/terms-of-use 6. After this, they stop responding or keep demanding money. ⸻ Conclusion: This is a well-organized online scam operation combining fake betting, fake bonuses, and forced deposits. The group uses Telegram and WhatsApp, lures victims into betting, makes them “win,” then demands multiple payments with no actual withdrawal. Please investigate and take down izi.fan, ban the Telegram group, and track the individuals behind +380 98 271 6713. |
| Comment / Review | STRONG WARNING – Izi.fan is a SCAM! I’m Solomon from Ghana and I was scammed out of £50 by izi.fan. They use a fake betting scheme through Telegram groups, claiming they have “100% fixed games.” After you “win” the bet, they demand a deposit before allowing withdrawals. Once you pay, they ask for even more money as a “5% commission.” DO NOT fall for this! You will lose your money and never get a withdrawal. They use this Telegram group: https://t.me/+PTyPhbzKffEwZWNk And this scam number: +380 98 271 6713 Please spread the word and stay safe online!
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
SOLOMON KOFI FERKA 05/08/2025 at 12:43 PM
SCAM❌⛔️⚠️⚠️⚠️⚠️⚠️⚠️⚠️⚠️
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
SOLOMON KOFI FERKA 05/08/2025 at 12:45 PM
SCAM⚠️⚠️⚠️⚠️⚠️⚠️⚠️❌❌
Files for this comment