Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
+393895308357 Btb666.top
| Date | 05/05/2025 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Btb666.top |
| Url / Website | btb666.top Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +39 389 530 8357 (ou 00393895308357) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | Due to the recent surge in the number of members, our withdrawal system is often delayed, affecting the withdrawal speed. Therefore, the company has decided to implement the following adjustments: members can withdraw money on the expiration date of the member contract before May 5, and members who upgrade after 08:00 on May 5 can withdraw money once a day. |
| Comment / Review | Complaint Letter Template – Investment Fraud Report Subject: Fraudulent Investment Scheme – Btb666.top To Whom It May Concern, I am writing to report a fraudulent online investment platform operating under the domain Btb666.top. I was a victim of this website and believe it is part of an organized Ponzi scheme or financial scam that is actively deceiving and defrauding investors. Details of the Incident: • Website Name: Btb666.top • Date of Investment: 30/04/2025 • Amount Invested: 200usd • Method of Payment: Cryptocurrency (USDT) • Wallet Address: TP1NTyWSFw8pRhSLKLZs3bhrWmkwvL7gs4 The website promised daily or high returns on my investment, and initially appeared to deliver small profits, encouraging me to invest more. However, after reaching a certain amount, I was blocked from withdrawing my funds and pressured to deposit even more money under the pretense of “unlocking” the withdrawal feature. Eventually, all communication from the platform stopped, and I lost access to my account and funds. Why I Believe It’s a Scam: • The platform uses aggressive tactics to solicit more money without allowing withdrawals. • It is not registered or regulated by any known financial authority. • Other users have reported similar patterns of fraud and deception. • The website is anonymous, recently registered, and shows all signs of a typical Ponzi scheme. I am requesting a formal investigation into this platform and that steps be taken to shut it down and protect other potential victims. My Contact Information: • Full Name: Alphonsus Idedia • Email Address: abetamarketing@gmail.com • Location: Bergamo, Italy Please let me know if further documentation or evidence is required. I am willing to cooperate fully with your investigation. Sincerely, Alphonsus Idedia.
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
chii-tan 05/05/2025 at 01:50 PM
All comments so far are recovery scammers, targeting people to scam them again. Know that they can NOT help you get your money or accounts back.
Btb666.top is only a few weeks old. It is a fake crypto investment site run and controlled by scammers. It can show funds gained etc but it's all lies. You pay for the fake funds, then get nothing.
Domain:
btb666.top
Registered On: 2025-03-26
https://www.whois.com/whois/btb666.top
up votedown vote
koki12091013trace 09/20/2025 at 10:03 AM
a glorified ponzi scheem, whatt a joke