Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
+447762768670 tiktok marketing
| Date | 05/05/2025 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | tiktok marketing |
| Url / Website | https://tik-marketing.com/#/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +44 7762 768670 (ou 00447762768670) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | they said its platform for selling product and also can become seller. |
| Comment / Review | i just want to know, is it legal website or scammer
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
chii-tan 05/05/2025 at 01:47 PM
NO it's not legit. It's a TASK SCAM - the selling/orders and commissions are scams. It's meant to get you to pay and continue paying to the fake site/scammers. Not only that, but it will show gains and big commissions to hook victims.
Walk away now and stop engaging with them. Block them.
The FBI and FTC warning and info:
https://www.ic3.gov/PSA/2024/PSA240604
https://consumer.ftc.gov/consumer-alerts/2024/11/task-scams-create-illusion-making-money
https://www.fbi.gov/how-we-can-help-you/victim-services/national-crimes-and-victim-resources/cryptocurrency-job-scams
Task scams involve websites or apps offering easy money-making opportunities by claiming users can complete tasks (+ special tasks). These scams rely on the sunk cost fallacy, as people tend to continue investing money for higher rewards. The scammer may even pay a bit at first. Eventually victims get "stuck" with the tasks and will be unable to withdraw the funds, wasting time and money. It is crucial to avoid these scams and be cautious of recovery scammers who suggest hiring a hacker to recover invested money.
Domain:
tik-marketing.com
Registered On: 2025-03-13
https://www.whois.com/whois/tik-marketing.com
up votedown vote
rick hanson 09/21/2025 at 08:36 AM
this tiktok marketing scam is counting on the silence of victims don't give them that benefit. Remember to pay attention to anyone who tells you they can't claim your money from bluewavesecurities net and other similar scams. Request a legally binding agreement now and get the help you deserve. Learn more: https://fraudconsultancecenter.short.gy/help. It's in our best interest to stop them as soon as possible.