SUSPECTED SCAM!

Investment scam
George

Date05/01/2025
PseudonymGeorge
Url / Websitehttps://global-tokenex.net/user/dashboard
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsGlobal Token Exchange is an online crypto currency platofrm that entice innocent investors by offering a return on their investment, once the investor has invested, and ready to make withdrawal, they will run things smoothly for a few days, then they will ask you to enter a promotion offering you the chance to increase your investment by 10, (x10), once you do that, they will say sorry, yiou have to upgrade your account before you can make with drawal of you promotion funds (the x10 profit you earned), and thats it, if you keep doing what the request, hey will keep taking your money, making uo new stories of why they cannot issue the withdrawal, unlike other platforms where you click withdraw to complete your withdrawal request, here the withdrawal will only be completed once the admin approves it, otherwise it show as "PENDING"
This is the telegram channel link: https://t.me/+0v1dgDEwOUAyNDQ9 and this is the website: https://global-tokenex.net
Comment / ReviewDo not invest in this website or telegram channel

https://global-tokenex.net

Attachment(s)
  • withdrawal pending
  • inestmen amount
  • Premium services
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #841538 04/30/2025 at 09:28 PM

        Global Token Exchange is an online crypto currency platofrm that trap innocent investors like me by offering a return on their investment, once the investor has invested, and ready to make withdrawal, all things will run smoothly for a few days, then they will ask you to enter a promotion offering you the chance to increase your investment by 10, (x10), once you do that, they will say sorry, yiou have to upgrade your account before you can make with drawal of you promotion funds (the x10 profit ...
        -------------------
        This is the telegram channel link: https://t.me/+0v1dgDEwOUAyNDQ9 and this is the website: https://global-tokenex.net

        Reply
      • Report #841539 04/30/2025 at 09:40 PM

        Global Token Exchange is an online crypto currency platofrm that entice innocent investors by offering a return on their investment, once the investor has invested, and ready to make withdrawal, they will run things smoothly for a few days, then they will ask you to enter a promotion offering you the chance to increase your investment by 10, (x10), once you do that, they will say sorry, yiou have to upgrade your account before you can make with drawal of you promotion funds (the x10 profit you e...
        -------------------
        do not invest large sums of money, they start with $100 nd aask you to upgarde to $500, then offer promotion of different types

        Pseudonym : enror

        Reply
      • frank jackson 09/20/2025 at 08:19 AM

        Don't let global-tokenex net deceive you and remain silent on the matter, that is what they are counting on it. Remember to pay attention to anyone who tells you they can't claim your money from global-tokenex and other similar scams. Request a legally binding agreement now and get the help you deserve. Learn more: https://fraudconsultancecenter.short.gy/help. It's in our best interest to stop them as soon as possible.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.