SUSPECTED SCAM!

Social Media Scam
caeluxtransbordertrading@outlook.com https://www.dellimora.com/?spm=..order.header_1.1

Date04/29/2025
Fraudulent emailcaeluxtransbordertrading@outlook.com
Pseudonymhttps://www.dellimora.com/?spm=..order.header_1.1
Url / Websitewww.dellimora.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsI ordered some DJ lights from them off social media. It’s a shipping scam and after reading their terms of service they are protecting themselves from being liable. There are based in China. My lights have been in Arizona for a month. I emailed them and they don’t have explanation. They just say it’s been shipped.
Comment / ReviewThey sell on Instagram and facebook. Instagram and facebook won’t help you with this. I’ve been trying to deal with this for more than a month now! I found their brew business and I’ll be reporting them too..

Attachment(s)
  • Related search(es)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #843606 05/09/2025 at 04:01 PM

        Ich habe Lampen gekauft und nach einem Monat Lieferzeit wurde mir mitgeteilt, dass sie geliefert wurden. Ich habe sie kontaktiert, aber keine Antwort erhalten. Ich habe alle lokalen Transportunternehmen kontaktiert, aber es gibt keine Sendung mit der von ihnen gesendeten Nummer. Auch bei der chinesischen Post gibt es keine Sendung mit der von ihnen verschickten Nummer. Das sind einfach nur Betrüger.
        -------------------
        Sie sind nur professionelle Betrüger.

        Url / Website : suares.shop/?spm=..product_31ae8a3b-76da-422b-9453-544fb1b8095c.header_1.1
        Pseudonym : Dallimora


        Reply
      • maxi 05/10/2025 at 05:15 AM

        On the front page it is clearly indicated that this is a webshop of the company CAELUX TRANSBORDER TRADING LIMITED in Hong Kong. I assume you knew that too when you ordered. The tracking service used (17-track) also has no bad reputation and is used by 80% of all webshops.

        So, we can assume that your shipment is registered with 17track and actually shipped, after all, 17-track gives you updates of the shipment's location. If the package has been delivered, the shipment is completed despite the fact that you did not receive anything in this case. This means that legally speaking, the responsibility of the webshop stops. In addition, their terms and conditions do NOT state which law (of which country) applies. So in principle, you have no rights with this webshop according to article 19 of their terms and conditions (you agreed to this when you purchased).

        17-track receives a notification from the delivery service that the shipment has been delivered and their responsibility stops there too. And that's exactly the problem, you didn't receive it, but the actual delivery service (which doesn't have to be a "local delivery service") did report that it was delivered.

        Conclusion: The webshop has done its job. This is confirmed / proven by the tracking. You cannot hold the shop accountable anyway because of article 19 in their terms and conditions. The tracking has done its job but is not liable for delivering/not delivering. So it is now up to YOU to find out WHO did the delivery.... Read more

        Reply
      • maxi 05/10/2025 at 05:20 AM

        Forgot, you might want to check scamadviser before you use a webshop next time:

        https://www.scamadviser.com/check-website/suares.shop

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.