Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
www.bluewavesecurities.net
| Date | 04/24/2025 |
|---|---|
| Url / Website | www.bluewavesecurities.net Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | I have joined this forex platform and they have their site (bluewavesecurities.net). At first, one of the traders on the platform told me through telegram messenger that the starting point for copy trading investment was $500 to $1000, but after joining by only one day she requested an additional $ 1,500 in order to make trading on my account for what is named a signal strength, despite of not mentioning a word about this at her investment introduction. And when I asked to exit the investment and withdraw deposits they blocked my funds and refusing to give my money back. This platform and the trader claim to reside in the USA. Update: This scammer called Lisa told me to wait for 2 weeks to be able to withdraw my capital. However, after 1 week they locked my account and this fraudster called Lisa told me that it’s not her fault and I must put additional money to get back my capital ! Everyone be aware and let everyone know the platform and the trader named Lisa is a scammers. |
| Comment / Review | They communicate via telegram messenger: https://t.me/Lisa_fx_Annie
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Momo 04/29/2025 at 06:55 AM
I met with the same situation, and the trader's name exactly same as in the telegram chat. This is a fake website.
up votedown vote
chris tom 09/21/2025 at 07:25 AM
this telegram trader is counting on the silence of victims don't give them that benefit. Remember to pay attention to anyone who tells you they can't claim your money from bluewavesecurities net and other similar scams. Request a legally binding agreement now and get the help you deserve. Learn more: https://fraudconsultancecenter.short.gy/help. It's in our best interest to stop them as soon as possible.