SUSPECTED SCAM!

Investment scam
xavier.w@ethenainvest.com Xavier Weiss, Chloé Bourgeois

Date04/23/2025
Fraudulent emailxavier.w@ethenainvest.com
PseudonymXavier Weiss, Chloé Bourgeois
Url / Websitehttps://www.ethenainvest.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Comment / ReviewScam alert: Don't fall into the Ethnea Invest trap!

If you've been approached by Ethnea Invest, it's important to remain extremely cautious. Here's what you need to know:

1. Unjustified requests for proof of identity:

- Ethnea Invest will ask you for sensitive documents such as your identity card and proof of address without any legal basis. This information is collected improperly, which is a clear sign of attempted fraud. They have no right to ask you for these documents.

2. Money transfers from an account in Bulgaria:

- The money you invest is transferred from an account in Bulgaria, a country that has absolutely nothing to do with trading. This suggests embezzlement, not legitimate investment. This kind of practice is typical of financial scams.

3. Manipulation through calls and transfer requests:

- The people behind this scam constantly call you from different numbers, seeking to manipulate your behavior. In addition, they will ask you to make transfers by accessing your bank or card account to confirm your investments. This is a clear attempt to gain access to your personal finances.

4. Using Versamind.io :

- Versamind.io is a well-known site associated with financial scams. If you're redirected to this site to make transactions, it's a clear red flag that you're a victim of fraud.

5. Erasing evidence and deleting accounts:

- Once you discover the truth and try to get your money back, Ethnea Invest will often delete your account to erase all evidence of their scam. What's more, they ban your access so you can no longer recover your funds or prove the scam.

What to do:
If you've been contacted by Ethnea Invest, don't share any personal information. Do not make any money transfers or give access to your bank accounts. If you have already invested or provided information, it is essential to report the incident immediately to the relevant authorities (such as the FCA in the UK) and to keep all evidence of communications and transactions.

Stay alert! This platform appears to be a sophisticated scam and it's essential to protect your information and money.

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #862695 07/29/2025 at 07:02 AM

      Ethenainvest.com présente de nombreux signaux d’alerte qui laissent penser qu’il s’agit d’une plateforme douteuse, voire frauduleuse.
      ⚠️ Ce qu’on sait sur Ethenainvest :
      - Plateforme non régulée : Elle n’est enregistrée auprès d’aucune autorité financière reconnue (comme l’AMF, FCA, ou CySEC).
      - Promesses irréalistes : Elle vante des rendements garantis et des gains rapides — ce qui est typique des arnaques.
      - Manque de transparence : Pas d’informations claires sur les dirigeants, ni sur la ...
      -------------------
      Ce site a disparu d'un coup

      Fraudulent email : xavier.w@etainevest.com

      Reply
    • 8899666 07/29/2025 at 12:46 PM

      blatant fraud

      Reply
    • nicholas wi 09/21/2025 at 06:19 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.