Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
+22898189908 Oil earnxpay.com
| Date | 04/20/2025 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Oil earnxpay.com |
| Url / Website | https://oil.earnxpay.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +228 98 18 99 08 (ou 0022898189908) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | ❤️❤️Bonus de dépôt pour célébrer l'ouverture❤️❤️❤️ Déposez 30 000 et obtenez un bonus de 500 Rechargez 60 000 et obtenez 3 000 bonus Rechargez 100 000 et obtenez 5 000 bonus Rechargez 200 000 et obtenez 10 000 bonus Rechargez 500 000 et recevez 30 000 bonus Rechargez 750 000 pour obtenir un bonus de 50 000 Rechargez 1 000 000 et obtenez 100 000 de bonus Agissez maintenant et profitez du retour sur investissement ! Venez participer à notre événement de réduction de recharge 🎉🎉🎉Venez participer à notre événement de réduction de recharge🎉🎉🎉 |
| Comment / Review | J'ai perdu de l'argent dans ce site. Des que j'ai voulu retirer les fonds que j'ai gagné
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
maxi 04/20/2025 at 02:33 PM
On the address you provided, you can see a fill-in screen where you apparently have to type in a phonenumber. It is not at all clear what this site is.
How do you assess whether this is a scam? Very easy, as soon as you want to withdraw you win (I read in your message). That's THE sign that this is a known scam. Because you do not mention which site belongs to this, there is little to say what is behind this. You can:
Go to the company site (which you may have access to?) and search for a company name. Is there no companyname? Its a scam. If there is, check it by googling the company name and/or looking it up in the register of the Chamber of Commerce. This is available in many countries, especially in France and/or Canada (assumed based on the language of your report).
You can also look on Trustpilot BUT the problem there is that most positive reviews are fake / bought. Therefore, only look at the NEGATIVE reviews. Then you know what is really going on.
But, as I said, based on what you write, this is an old well know scam. Take your loss and learn from it. Money for nothing does not exist....