Most seen reports
|
Notice received by mail for an extended warranty with this number ... it's a scam there is not even the address !!!
Phone number reported as a scam by many peo
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Phone Fraud
+35794417267 Stellar Hub Investment company
| Date | 04/18/2025 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Stellar Hub Investment company |
| Url / Website | https://user.stellar-hub.digital/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +357 94 417267 (ou 0035794417267) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | Investment site which looks real |
| Comment / Review | I was first contacted by phone on a local number, where a representative from a company calling itself Stellar Hub offered me an investment plan that would generate $5,000 per month in profits. Everything was presented as professional and trustworthy at first. When I requested to withdraw my supposed profits, I was told I needed to obtain an AML (Anti-Money Laundering) Clearance Certificate. I was referred to a so-called “advisor,” who claimed this certificate was mandatory for releasing the funds and that I needed to pay €3,000. When I refused, I received follow-up emails raising the demand to €6,000, with the warning that I would lose my entire investment if I didn’t comply. After asking for proper documentation and proof of their authority, the responses became evasive and sarcastic. Their email addresses and materials are generic, and no real regulatory affiliation can be verified. They’ve also shown signs of trying to monitor or suppress reviews online. Key warning signs: • Cold call using a local phone number • Promise of guaranteed $5,000/month income • Referral to a fake “advisor” for compliance steps • €3,000 fee demand, later increased to €6,000 • Threats to withhold or erase my investment • No valid registration or legal transparency • Mocking behavior after being questioned This is a well-structured scam operation that preys on trust. I have reported the incident to FCA and CySEC. Stay cautious and do not engage.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.