SUSPECTED SCAM!

Phone Fraud
+447411916519

Date04/17/2025
Url / Websitesmartbizzhub.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+44 7411 916519 (ou 00447411916519) (Info / Risk score)
Scam contentsLost my money
Comment / ReviewI lost 9.95 to scammer

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #843300 05/08/2025 at 10:44 AM

      Set up a survey on Instagram. Took £1 to verify my card. Took a further £37 today. No contact, no emails from them. I do not know who they are or find them on the Internet. I’ve contacted my bank who have refused to cancel the subscription they have set up stating my fault for giving them permission to my debit card. How do I cancel this if I cannot locate any contact details. Please help?
      -------------------
      Please help as the bank seem unable!

      Pseudonym : Smartbizzhub

      Reply
    • Report #851229 06/13/2025 at 11:07 AM

      A fake profile advertising an offer for garden top soil.
      The first transaction was a scam from this declared name -
      Smartbizzhub.com, 10/06/2025, £9.95
      I wrote to complain (via text as only point of contact) as no goods were provided and no receipt given, despite them having my email address. Then worryingly another payment has been taken, as above,
      Smartbizzhub.com, 13/06/2025, £37

      The second postage request came from a different text number also 07525580059
      -------------------
      There has been no response from the so-called merchant from the request for a refund to the first purchase, which I did within the FB ad and via text reply. It seems to be a scam. The offer was for garden top soil on a Facebook Advert. The website is not a relevant service. When I click on the link from the text that demands extra money for postage, and on clicking again it changes from FedEx to DPS. and the price changes. The URLS cycle through various different ones, and none seem legitimate. I have been scammed for sure, and I am doing my best to report the ad and the websites. I need to block my card details from their requests for payment, as I expect they will try again in future.

      Pseudonym : Vivian Fuller (Facebook profile)
      Telephone : +447564423443


      Reply
    • Report #851840 06/17/2025 at 03:15 AM

      This company are taking money from bank accounts without permission. They advertise goods and don’t deliver then continue to take money from your bank account by tricking you in to subscribing.
      -------------------
      This is daylight robbery from who knows how many unsuspecting people.

      Pseudonym : Smartbizzhub.com

      Reply
    • Laura 08/10/2025 at 11:46 AM

      THIS IS A SCAM. I very stupidly paid £9.95 for a toy I thought I was paying Smyths. The advert was from a friend on Facebook. Her account must have been hacked? I never received the toy and then they started to take £37 from my bank account every 2 weeks without any authorisation under the name Smartbizzhub.com. When contacted they said they were a third party organisation who couldnt give refunds and they would cancel my account. However the following week they took a further £37. I had to cancel my card and get a new one in the end which was very inconvenient.

      Reply
    • Mariannejames 08/22/2025 at 02:57 PM

      Beware of smartbizzhub

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.