SUSPECTED SCAM!

Investment scam
alphatradepro.com@alphatradespro.lincoln-global.com ALPHA TRADES PRO

Date04/13/2025
Fraudulent emailalphatradepro.com@alphatradespro.lincoln-global.com
PseudonymALPHA TRADES PRO
Url / Websitehttps://alphatradespro.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsUSD $57,000
Comment / ReviewAlpha Trade Pro scammed me out of $57,000 USD. I originally invested $15,000 in their so-called "trading bots." After a few weeks, they claimed my account had earned over $42,000, but they suspended my account and told me I needed to deposit an additional $42,000 to unlock my funds.

They reassured me through their Telegram group (now locked for replies) and support chat that everything was safe and that I’d get my full balance once I funded the account. I eventually gave in and sent the funds.

After that? Silence. My account remained locked. No withdrawals. No responses. All the Telegram "helpers" vanished.

This is a well-executed advance-fee scam. Their site alphatradespro.com and the “ALPHA TRADE PRO” Telegram group are not legit.

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #837847 04/14/2025 at 04:04 PM

        hey are a fraudulent broker,after investing a great deal of funds they refused to let me withdraw, insisting that I pay more in the form of taxes, which I obliged for fear of losing my initial investments. I was still denied withdrawals. I got angry and had to the Authorities who directed me to Liamsteve344@gmail.com They took up my case after I sent all my proof of transactions which were in cryptocurrency with this they helped get my funds back.
        -------------------
        Scam site

        Pseudonym : ALPHA TRADES

        Reply
      • Norsala 04/18/2025 at 01:28 AM

        They promise accurate results, but all you get is a random number and a request for your personal data. It's nothing but a scam disguised as profitt.,

        G0.,
        https://cutt.ly/urgEWhcB ..
        tyl connnectt

        Reply
      • Nathalia Morrow 04/18/2025 at 08:23 AM

        Yuo Need Help


        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.