Most seen reports
|
this is a scam webiste not active anymore, probably closed it and opened a new one, they stole from me over 100,000 dollars , has anyone know them?
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
@HARUZ145/MANAGER-HAZURA
| Date | 04/12/2025 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | @HARUZ145/MANAGER-HAZURA |
| Url / Website | app.coinscobe.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Date : 9 April 2025 First It's start from TIKTOK, while I'm watching TikTok video and I saw a WFH job from TikTok ads from VGI , it's a video ads abt handicraft & got shown a contact button ,when we press the contact button it's directly forward to Whatsapp & a number as above so I'm asking abt WFH jobs they ask me to download Telegram so I'm download it and register after that in WhatsApp thetly give me a Telegram link @MMNX9731 like a customer service to send her a Work Code: KUC133 then in the customer service first ask address for sending WFH handicraft material for me(haven't receive) then will start ask do 2 task job like watching a TikTok video then follow & like with screenshot send to customer service then will get paid , after done customer service will give the salary code & ask to contact MANAGER-HAZURA telegram account so I can claim my salary for doing 2 task ,after go to Manager she will ask my name/bank acc for salary transfer so I get Rn12 for doing 2 TikTok video task she transfer me by some different different account name/company/bundle etc... After done get RM12 then she ask to join a work group ,the manager will give another telegram group id to join the group so I join the group & first as same watch random video TikTok follow & like then screenshot send to manager she will paid, minimum withdraw Rm18 then start the so called WELFARE TASK JOB need us to transfer the real money to the then get commission,the welfare task start from transfer Rm200 then get Rm280 for new member ,after Rm200 the next is start Rm600 ,u can only do Rm200 task one time only coz they said for new member after that must need transfer start frm Rm600-Rm10000,so 2 in 1 watch video get commission & welfare task commission,if we join welfare task the payment for video we watch in TikTok will go 2x ,so I tried to transfer Rm200(the manager will give a acc number, everytime different name different bank acc number) ,so after I transfer the manager will give another telegram id is so called a task tutor will guide us how to do task ,so after contact her he will ask to open a crypto website ~app.coinscobe.com~the sign up a new account using ABCD 1234 simple password the follow the step by step how to buying BTC/USDT inside the website, after buy wait 1 minutes the asset will shown Rm280 then finish our task & the task tutor will send a salary code for us to withdraw money from manager,manager job is withdrawal money so I get my Rm280 + Rm36 for watching random video TikTok,then the 2nd task ask to transfer Rm600 but I didn't transfer coz I don have 600 so the manager said nevermind continue watch TikTok video follow & like but my commission will drop half to Rm3 per video & minimum withdrawal is Rm36 so I continue watch until Rm36 and the manager said bcoz I'm keep skipping the welfare task job so my salary is freeze I can't withdraw it and must do the 2nd welfare task job transfer Rm600 then only can get paid so in the end I didn't transfer coz no money & also last the commission of watching video TikTok they didn't transfer to me ! That's my experience of this WELFARE TASK ,after I search abt this website app.coinscobe.com then only I knew abt scamwatcher.com and learn the details abt the website is unsafe,a lot of people same like me do welfare task job transfer Rm200 get Rm280 then only I knew Rm600 transfer they will ask to do more task transfer more then get back the Rm600 lucky I don't have money if not sure I'm be scam like them, the task job group hold for 2 day then the Telegram group will be deleted & so the task tutor but the manager & customer service remain and today they come a new group do task job but I didn't get invited coz they said I task skipper so not qualified to join group so that's it my experience of this online Telegram welfare task job investment scam!! Thanks |
| Comment / Review | A lot's of jobs advertising from TikTok are the job scammer lead us to Telegram to get more scam! Please aware everyone, report this scam just wanna let people the task job scam group until today still active,be careful !
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
It's because I want to report as an anonymous user and thank you for understanding
Group created on 04/12/2025 - 1 Member (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
