Most seen reports
|
this is a scam webiste not active anymore, probably closed it and opened a new one, they stole from me over 100,000 dollars , has anyone know them?
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
celsiustrade.cc
| Date | 04/11/2025 |
|---|---|
| Url / Website | https://celsiustrade.cc Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | This is a fake financial site made and run by scammers. (Fake bank, investment or loan funds lending, fake crypto trading/investment platform) The point is to get you to believe it's a real site with real funds for you, but will claim you need to PAY an upfront fee of some sort. You pay then get nothing (more excuses to pay) It's a fake payment/advance fee scam. The site can simply be a fake crypto site, where it will show gains but to continue you'll have to send money to their wallet for whatever reason (advance fee scam) Anyone that lured you to the site is a scammer; often these are from long con romance or pig butchering scams. These fake bank/payment sites are used by scammers in fake romance scams to deceive their victims to make it seem like the scammer has money. Eventually, the scammer states they can't log in to their bank, and needs money from the victim. Another common situation is where the scammer fake "hires" the victim to do busy work (translation, proof reading, transcribing, graphic design logo etc) The scammer then claims the payment is on this site, may ask for banking info and upfront fees to obtain the fake payment. |
| Comment / Review | https://www.reddit.com/r/Scams/comments/1jwa2o5/an_entrepreneur_tiktoker_recommend_me_his_trading/ Domain: celsiustrade.cc Registered On: 2025-03-14 https://www.whois.com/whois/celsiustrade.cc Registrar Information Registrar: Host Africa (Pty.) Ltd. IANA ID: 664 Abuse Email: abuse@web4africa.net
|
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
