Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Social Media Scam
+447901345713 Chen Shi qing
| Date | 04/10/2025 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Chen Shi qing |
| Url / Website | https://youtube88.cc/index/user/login.html Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +44 7901 345713 (ou 00447901345713) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | A girl added me on TikTok and told me to be her friend. After a few days, she told me she wants her private number to communicate on WhatsApp. Then she said, “I work in the fashion industry and I have a store with two partners. I have an additional job in e-commerce and I invest my money and make profits from them.” After two weeks of work, she told me, “I am tired. You do my work and I will teach you. In your free time, I will complete my work.” I agreed and saw the money with my own eyes and learned the steps. Every job we do has 40 rounds, and each round asks for more money. As soon as I finished all the rounds, I withdrew and took my money. A support message appeared from the work platform that your money has been frozen by the American bank because it is considered money laundering. What should I do? Then he responded to my message and told me to pay a deposit of 10% of the amount, which is equal to $6,200, and we will return your money with the deposit. Just do this and we will help you return your money. I lost all my money and I no longer get any loans. So I messaged the girl and she was trying to be patient with me, "Don't worry, I'm with you." Then she blocked me from everything. |
| Comment / Review | I am very upset about this situation that I got myself into and lost myself, my money and my friends’ money because of this girl who lives in Singapore. Damn her and damn her mother who gave birth to her.
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Ben 04/10/2025 at 04:39 AM
You wrote: A girl added me on TikTok and told me to be her friend. After a few days, she told me she wants her private number to communicate on WhatsApp.
This is a textbook, very very well known scam widely published and warned about. To be clear right away: You have lost your money and there is no way to get it back.
The problem for you is that this scam has been so extensively in the media, there are so many warnings about it, that even insurance / credit card companies do not help you, after all, they assume that everyone is by now now familiar with this form of scam.
People who use these socials take everything they read there for granted. They apparently stop thinking for themselves / asking questions. There is also no form of supervision or warning. Remember, socials are not there for you but for the sale of advertisements and products. Scammers know this and easily become very rich. ALL socials (no exception) are goldmines for scammers.
Unfortunately, there is nothing more that can be done about your case. The data you have shown is fake. Socials do not cooperate if you try to find the owner and if they cooperate, the trail would still come to a dead end. It is child's play to create fake accounts. Also, it is not in the interest of the socials to help you! More traffic means more advertizing means more money. So in the future trust NOBODY on any social especialy someone you do not know personaly and who wants to be "friend" (whatever that means).