Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
pwp-b02f00fb32e8edef38a1c778b533847b@privacyguardian.org +19296539299 payment departmennt
| Date | 03/28/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | pwp-b02f00fb32e8edef38a1c778b533847b@privacyguardian.org |
| Pseudonym | payment departmennt |
| Url / Website | www.morganbusinesss.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +1 929-653-9299 (ou 0019296539299) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | 1.Total profit : $455,277.40 Hello! Since this is your first time withdrawing a large amount, you will need to contact the payment department. 1) paying taxes (1) The income tax rate is 18% and the tax amount calculated is $81,949.9 (2) For your amount of $455,277.4, you will have to pay personal income tax of 15% equivalent to $68,291.0 (3)Hello! While we are taking the final steps to process your taxes, we have received notice from the Internal Revenue Service (IRS) that you are currently processing the final tax issue in your tax notice regarding Capital Gains Tax on Cryptocurrency. The tax is based on (Short-Term Capital Gains Tax on Cryptocurrency) and we are temporarily charging you 5% of the total amount which is equivalent to $25,495. (4) Hello, our staff detected that your withdrawal was flagged by the Financial Industry Regulatory Authority (FINRA) due to suspicion of money laundering activities. As a result, your withdrawal funds have been temporarily frozen by FINRA. To proceed with the release of your funds, you are required to pay a 5% security deposit of the withdrawal amount, which totals $22.763. This anti-money laundering security deposit will be refunded to your bank account within one business day after the successful withdrawal of your funds. (5) ir, our staff received feedback from the Financial Industry Regulatory Authority when processing your withdrawal business. Because your region belongs to South Korea, according to the tax payment standards, in order to avoid financial disruption to the management terms of your region, you need to collect a tax deposit of $26,000. |
| Comment / Review | Payment Department : We work according to US government regulations and laws, so you can rest assured and don't have to worry about anything. As long as you complete your taxes, you will definitely receive your money back. I try to get the exact compnay name and contact no, contact staff for checking that these issues are true or not through the my laywer. but he didnn't send another information to me.
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Tomasz Rus 03/29/2025 at 03:57 AM
Scam report it immediately