SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.kevinswannieimmigration.com info@kevinswannieimmigration.com +15853009379

Date10/29/2024
Fraudulent emailinfo@kevinswannieimmigration.com
Pseudonymkevin swannie
Url / Websitehttps://www.kevinswannieimmigration.com/index.html
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+1 585-300-9379 (ou 0015853009379) (Info / Risk score)
Comment / ReviewI contacted Kevin Swannie in August+1 (585) 300-9379 on this number and email https://www.kevinswannieimmigration.com, who initially told me the amount would be $400, which I paid. They mentioned that this would cover the job offer and work visa fees, and that I could pay the remaining amount once I arrived in Canada. A few days later, they offered me a job with Lowe's Canada and asked me to sign the offer. Then they said they would secure my LMIA.

After 10 days, they told me that the company was not willing to pay the LMIA fee, and I needed to pay $1,000, which I did. Now they are saying I need to pay $7,000 for an account opening, which is a requirement from the immigration counsel. Initially, they only mentioned paying $400 and then $800 upon arriving in Canada. Now they are insisting on this $7,000 deposit.

I told them I cannot arrange this amount and asked them to refund me because I do not have this amount, and they did not inform me about this initially. Please assist me in getting my money refunded as soon as possible.

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #834366 03/28/2025 at 05:19 AM

        I contacted an immigration lawyer for work visa of Canada immigration lawyer details are following:
        ICCRC LICENSE
        Name: Kevin Swannie Licensenumber:R712250
        I gathered information ab about work visa to start immigration process. He committed a lot statements like he will find job in which LMIA, accomodations, health insurances and food will be provided from Employer side. I've attached Snapshots of his commitments to Supplementary file. He required the documents like my educationa...
        -------------------
        He is totally scammer. He makes false commitments from start and dreaming people having a bright future in Canada. He traps people by showing the process. Once you gave him first payment he will make scenarios to bound people to give him more money whether by giving you fake offer letter which includes acceptance fee or other created hidden charges. Beware of this scammer.

        Telephone : +923074810407


        Reply
      • Report #834367 03/28/2025 at 05:27 AM

        I contacted an immigration lawyer for work visa of Canada immigration lawyer details are following:
        ICCRC LICENSE
        Name: Kevin Swannie Licensenumber:R712250
        I gathered information ab about work visa to start immigration process. He committed a lot statements like he will find job in which LMIA, accomodations, health insurances and food will be provided from Employer side. I've attached Snapshots of his commitments to Supplementary file. He required the documents like my educationa...
        -------------------
        He is totally scammer. He makes false commitments from start and dreaming people having a bright future in Canada. He traps people by showing the process. Once you gave him first payment he will make scenarios to bound people to give him more money whether by giving you fake offer letter which includes acceptance fee or other created hidden charges. Beware of this scammer. Please don't waste money and time with this immigration lawyer.

        Pseudonym : Immigration Lawyer
        Telephone : +923074810407

         Payment Receipt
        Offer letter 1st page
        Offer letter 2nd page
        Offer letter 3rd page

        Reply
      • Report #834399 03/28/2025 at 07:01 AM

        I contacted an immigration lawyer for work visa of Canada immigration lawyer details are following:
        ICCRC LICENSE
        Name: Kevin Swannie Licensenumber:R712250
        I gathered information ab about work visa to start immigration process. He committed a lot statements like he will find job in which LMIA, accomodations, health insurances and food will be provided from Employer side. I've attached Snapshots of his commitments to Supplementary file. He required the documents like my educationa...
        -------------------
        He is totally scammer. He makes false commitments from start and dreaming people having a bright future in Canada. He traps people by showing the process. Once you gave him first payment he will make scenarios to bound people to give him more money whether by giving you fake offer letter which includes acceptance fee or other created hidden charges. Beware of this scammer. Please don't waste money and time with this immigration lawyer.

        Telephone : +923074810407

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.