Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
+447776945753 Poor Scouser
| Date | 03/26/2025 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Poor Scouser |
| Url / Website | https://usdceth.shop/home Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +44 7776 945753 (ou 00447776945753) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | Syndicate that lure innocent ppl into crypto farming in the likes of USDC deposit thru Trust Wallet, the syndicate established smart contract with Trust Wallet in a manner to have full control of your asset in Trust Wallet. They provides web layout that gives you daily yield in Eth, which needs to be converted to USDC, and withdrawn to your Trust Wallet. The yields are updated. They also offer airdrop bonus of Eth that is tiered. The moment you would want to transfer any USDC to your other wallets, it doesn't allow because each transfer requires Eth as the gas fee. The platform does not allow you to convert your existing USDC to Eth. When i transferred some Eth, instantaneously all my USDC assets were transferred to https://etherscan.io/address/0xd0131f7398e3fc2a01ce8ae3baad558c8407358b. Subsequently when i reported to their CS, i was asked to make another deposit 50% of my total asset to clear the so called verification process. The introducer act as a bait to lure you into the investment. |
| Comment / Review | Beware of this scam! The introducer will act like another victim. Trust Wallet allows such scam to take place without divulging the smart contract details to its users, in the meantime this website that offers the farming has zero negative reviews. The introducer would usually bait you thru twitter over many days or weeks. Their selling point is that your money is safe in Trust Wallet when in actual fact they have full control the moment you establish the connection from your TW to their url.
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
poor scouser 03/26/2025 at 12:07 AM
Sad thing is, Trust Wallet allows such smart contracts without making its user know of the details encapsulated. They are selling this easily using Trust Wallet brand name. This makes centralised apps more secured than any dApps