Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
artroom-exb.com
| Date | 03/25/2025 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Julia Frolenko |
| Url / Website | https://artroom-exb.com/playbill/axis-mundi/?event=79-244 Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | They sell the tickets to the event in Malaga Pompidou Art Center but these event don't exist. They sold tickets to my brother, took money but he never received the tickets. When he asked to return money ask the last 4 numbers of the card and then sent a link as for what they saaid he had to click in order to return the money. Once clicked they took money again. He had 6 attempts like this and they kept sending him links saying there was a technical issue and he has to try again, in fact each link was charging money. When he asked to return the whole amount they started to talk some bullshit about frozen amount that he has to have the same amount of money on his card in order to receive the money back. |
| Comment / Review | Scammers. Don't buy anything here. They sell tickets to the event that don't exist and when you want to return money they send the phishing links to charge you more money.
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #833808 03/25/2025 at 05:46 PM
sale of tickets to exhibitions
-------------------
A girl meets me on a dating site and offers to go to an exhibition together. Sends me a site with a description. Says that it is very interesting and offers to buy a ticket for 45€. After payment and debiting the card, the payment page freezes. Offers to write to the support service. The support service offers to make a refund. They generate a link where they offer to re-enter the card details and confirm the payment for 90€. After I wrote to her that it was a scam, she deleted the correspondence.
Pseudonym : Nastya_Frolenko
Files for this comment