Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Phone Fraud
+27664146934 Vodacom v-up
| Date | 03/24/2025 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Vodacom v-up |
| Url / Website | www.vodacomunlocksummer.com |
| Telephone | +27 66 414 6934 (ou 0027664146934) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | Vodacom v-up Summer! Rewards you with a Brand new iPhone15 pro max+R5 000 Shopping Grocery voucher+R30 000 in cash! Ref 523*******Pin 26** You have 70% On our promo draw system redeem your creditors Vodabucks with 30% Within 30 minutes of Activation you will receive an SMS with your full pin.To opt out,reply STOP.Ts&Cs Get your share of R30m in rewards & prizes. Complete daily goals to Unlock Your 30 on VodaPay or *133#. #30YearsOfVodacom. Dear customer your number now is under activation your pin is [****] With a bonus of R150.000. 00 you will collect your reward after the prove of donation code number has been confirmed manage using www.vodacomunlocksummer.com |
| Comment / Review | Asked me to recharge with R165 airtime. Then later asked me to transfer to 0766416934 only to say he made mistake the number I'm supposed to send to using is 0664146934. The call was then moved to "manager" to finalize the rewards and he asked me to make a donation claiming it was a law given by the late president Nelson Mandela for anyone who wins money above R100 000. To donate the instruction was I buy voucher then dial *129*3*voucher pin#
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Chereze 03/28/2025 at 11:14 AM
I have just received the same call 060 671 7296 with the same information.
I have not bought the airtime as previous comment as it seemed too good to be true.
The person that called me was Thato Jacobs winning cash prize of R30 000.00 and Samsung S24 phone as well as grocery voucher for R5000.00