Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
@open_Mindedforex6
| Date | 03/15/2025 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | @open_Mindedforex6 |
| Url / Website | www.tradesinvestify.org Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | On January 3, a month ago, in one of the Telegram channels (t.me/Willsebastianfx), I invested with my total savings of $200 through the channel manager (@open_Mineded_Forex6). He directed me to the platform (www.tradeinvestify.org) and started my trading program with this amount. After 24 hours, the platform warned me that my capital was low. I increased the balance (I had to borrow from my colleagues to increase the balance). After 15 days, I saw the conditions and a good profit was displayed. After that, the platform paid that profit subject to the condition of paying taxes of $843 and also paying the fee in two stages of $538 + $278, and then I paid $400 for validation. In total, I transferred about $4,000 to them. Despite my poor financial situation, I am struggling to cover my household expenses, and they have cut off communication and are not responding to my requests. |
| Comment / Review | On January 3, a month ago, in one of the Telegram channels (t.me/Willsebastianfx), I invested with my total savings of $200 through the channel manager (@open_Mineded_Forex6). He directed me to the platform (www.tradeinvestify.org) and started my trading program with this amount. After 24 hours, the platform warned me that my capital was low. I increased the balance (I had to borrow from my colleagues to increase the balance). After 15 days, I saw the conditions and a good profit was displayed. After that, the platform paid that profit subject to the condition of paying taxes of $843 and also paying the fee in two stages of $538 + $278, and then I paid $400 for validation. In total, I transferred about $4,000 to them. Despite my poor financial situation, I am struggling to cover my household expenses, and they have cut off communication and are not responding to my requests.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Adam87 03/15/2025 at 02:30 PM
Www.tradesinvestify.org , This is new address website