SUSPECTED SCAM!

Social Media Scam
realard@lixvb.com

Date03/09/2025
Fraudulent emailrealard@lixvb.com
Scam contents2X (18-20)

2X (18-20)

1X/2X (14-18)

One Size Fits All/1
Comment / ReviewFound on Facebook. Company was pretending to have a sale for Swank Posh (Clothing Site). They have a false tracking site saying my order was delivered but it was not.

Attachment(s)
  • Confirmation Email
  • Tracking Info
  • Related search(es)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #831301 03/13/2025 at 07:33 PM

        Pretending to be another website
        Promoting sales
        Website Swank A Posh
        -------------------
        They pretended to be a clothing site online and I made a purchase of over $56. They presented me with the tracking number and a site to go and look at my order. I ordered my items on February 5, 2025 and I still haven’t received my items. I contacted them through email and they said to check with a neighbor on my rental office to see if they had the package I did that and there is no package. I’m very upset and hurt by being scam.

        Url / Website : realard.com

        Reply
      • maxi 03/15/2025 at 05:54 AM

        The first thing you notice on this webshop is that the photos of the models show no / half faces. This is very common in Asian webshops and it (deliberately) makes it difficult to establish copyright claims on the images used. The "about us" page doesn't say anything "about us" and the contact page doesn't show any contact information. I would avoid this webshop right now but let's look further. The general terms and conditions lack all the information that should normally be in them. The most important thing is that there are no company details in the general terms and conditions. This is always a "red flag" to avoid the shop at all costs! The shipping conditions do not provide any information about the expected delivery time and the return conditions do not provide any information about returns. The privacy conditions are extremely short and also provide virtually no information.

        The above checking was 6 clicks with the mouse and took less than 1 minute. What can we determine in that minute? The domain and mail domain you specify (lixvb.com) are both registered in China. This does NOT automatically mean that this is also a Chinese scam! Countries in Southeast Asia like to "hide" behind China to hide the real owners and it seem very fashionable to blame China for everything. Given the normal delivery time from Asia (usually 14-21 days) there is no reason to panic yet, but the signs are not favorable in this case.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.