SUSPECTED SCAM!

Investment scam
t.me

Date03/08/2025
Url / Websitehttps://t.me/+lpfawprp6qu2mwm0
Scam contentsjoined a Telegram trading signal channel that claimed to provide profitable crypto signals. The owner instructed members to buy a specific coin immediately after joining, promising high returns. However, once I purchased the coin called Luma (0xD51aB2D2dF6780ea453F82E6F912c3B9b145B149) the liquidity on Binance was instantly locked, making it impossible to sell. At the same time, I was blocked from the Telegram channel, preventing further communication.
This is a clear case of a rug pull scam, where the scammers manipulate the token price by getting victims to invest and then make the funds inaccessible.
Comment / Review"I joined expecting legit trading signals but got scammed. As soon as I bought the coin, I was banned from the channel, and the token was unsellable. Stay away!"

"This Telegram group is a well-orchestrated scam. They lure people with ‘expert’ signals, trick them into buying a fake coin, and then lock the funds. Do not fall for this trap!"

"I wish I had checked for reviews before joining. These scammers are running a classic rug pull scheme. If you see a channel promising ‘guaranteed profits,’ it’s likely a scam."

Attachment(s)
  • Premium services
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #856832 07/07/2025 at 05:23 AM

        I joined a Telegram channel on cryptocurrencies, where a trader invited me to receive a free signal in personal messages. At first, it was trading on the futures market, after which the trader instructed me to buy a certain coin, promising high profits. As soon as I purchased the LegaStake (LEGA) coin (0x6C13274570d67E5F05756772a4f19614377900F3), I was blocked from selling the coin. I asked the trader why I couldn't sell the token (I found information on the Internet that it was a scam), to whic...
        -------------------
        I joined for the purpose of earning extra money, but I was deceived as soon as I bought the coin, my account @Hefren55999 was blocked and removed from the community, deprived of the possibility of selling the LEGA token. Stay away from these scammers.

        Pseudonym : @ketya_signals


        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.