Most seen reports
|
Notice received by mail for an extended warranty with this number ... it's a scam there is not even the address !!!
Phone number reported as a scam by many peo
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Phone Fraud
tawanna.125@elsonla.com +18337434771 Tawanna Worlds
| Date | 02/25/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | tawanna.125@elsonla.com |
| Pseudonym | Tawanna Worlds |
| Url / Website | https://deldot.gov/dfy Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +1 833-743-4771 (ou 0018337434771) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | This is to confirm that Tawanna Worlds received the total of 15,000 from Edgar Bell on May 20, 2023. for the Done For You Transportation business. We will start building out your business immediately after the Initial call. We will schedule that asap. Please read further for all details of the investment. This letter will discuss the details of the Done For You Transportation Investment. Which is a 10k upfront investment that will cover the structuring of your business (LLC, EIN, MC& DOT, 5 business credit tradelines.) The operation aspect (securing the Sprinter Van, Vetting the driver and get the Cargo on the road. As well as maintenance of the business for the first year with a 18% fee to cover all operations/communications. After one year we hand the business off to Edgar Bell to be maintained by him or whomever he appoints. We also offer Coaching during this part of the process. (Usually month 8-10). Edgar Bell will start to receive payouts every week after 30-45 days (once everything is set up and operating) the monthly fee for the vehicle, the drivers pay at 20% and the fuel, maintenance and lodging will be deducted from the gross and managed by Dr Tawanna Worlds. |
| Comment / Review | They are a bunch of damn assholes, they cheated me out of $15,000, please be careful
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.