Most seen reports
|
this is a scam webiste not active anymore, probably closed it and opened a new one, they stole from me over 100,000 dollars , has anyone know them?
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
primevatex
| Date | 02/23/2025 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | primevatex |
| Url / Website | primevatex.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | First, apologies for my English. Never have I thought l'd be a victim to this kind of activity. We hear, see, read about all kinds of scams and think "this won't happen to me, no way!" Well, here I am. Will try to make it as short as possible. Matched with a girl on Tinder, we started talking, she mentions her sister's husband who work in an investment firm. I smell bs, tell her I'm not really into it. Before i continue, I need you all to know that i later got my 60k in full and cipher-restore.com helped me. Some time passes, we keep talking (calls, texts), and this topic comes up again. This time, she sends screenshots of her accounts, links to the guy's Linkedin profile. I conducted a thorough (as I thought) examination, and told her that I'm interested. She explained how it works: dude gives her day trading tips, and after a time period of three months, he gets 20% of her profit. Awesome, isn't it. A few days later, I get connected with the guy, he sends me a link to primevatex.com . That right there should've alerted me, but I was too excited for profit to be made. Anyway, I put 10k for test. We do 4 transactions, everything works fine. A few more transactions and I'm sitting at 59,500 in "my" wallet. Get a tip about a medium term investment, go in, "make" 30k. And yesterday I got a message from him stating that primevatex doesn't exist anymore, and now it's bridgewatergr. This is when I realized that I got fvcked. Really good. Woke up today, tried to withdraw and got hit with the message on screenshots. |
| Comment / Review | Got screwed for 60k by primevatex
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.