Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
kaitlynfryb8044@gmail.com Finn
| Date | 02/18/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | kaitlynfryb8044@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | Finn |
| Url / Website | www.bitwwk.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Finn,Bewahren Sie Ihre Kontoinformationen sicher auf. Benutzername: w9859 Passwort: abc335233 Gut-haben: 3.296.116,00 USDT Anmeldeadresse: https://bitwwk.com |
| Comment / Review | Ich habe schon mal Geld verloren bei www.kraken.com Über 27.000€. Und diese Mail nachricht ist direkt auf Handy als nachricht zusehen und nicht als Mail. Zeit über mehrere Monat ich habe ein neue Handynummer. jetzt ich bekomment wieder so ein nachricht.
|
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
maxi 02/19/2025 at 08:33 AM
The website bitwwk.com has no terms and conditions and no verifiable company data. The website kraken.com mentions about 10 different companies with which you apparently do business, but which company that is in your case remains unclear. And if it is not clear, especially because it is about money, then it is advised to AVOID!
Then you mention that you changed phone number but are still being harassed by these companies. THIS IS POSSIBLE! The condition is that you then have an Android phone and/or another stock / crypto app on your phone.
To start with the latter, these apps send ALL private data such as your phone number, unique serial number of the phone, MAC address of your devices (such as GSM, WiFi, Bluetooth unique MAC addresses), email addresses, bank details and so on to the provider of those apps. You agreed to this when you installed the app probably without first reading the terms and conditions. EVERY other app will also send this data. Because (for example) krakken.com has dozens of different companies with equal ammount of Apps, there is a good chance that your new number will be returned to them via an app from one of those other companies.
If you have an Android phone, the same thing happens but the data goes to Google. There, a merchant can buy data very precisely. So he can say: "I buy the data from someone with that MAC address of the WiFi-card who once installed this- and that app". This explains why an Android phone is always cheaper than an Apple for... Read more