Most seen reports
|
this is a scam webiste not active anymore, probably closed it and opened a new one, they stole from me over 100,000 dollars , has anyone know them?
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
support@sydfx.io +61251108310 Syndey FX
| Date | 02/15/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | support@sydfx.io |
| Pseudonym | Syndey FX |
| Url / Website | https://sfx-client.io/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +61 2 5110 8310 (ou 0061251108310) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | SYDNEY FX SCAM ALERT - WARNING - SYDNEY FX SCAM ALERT - WARNING MELBOURNE FX SCAM ALERT Do Not Engage WARNING SCAM ALERT SYDNEY FX submit positive reviews to deceive Australian's. This is my experience. Please feel free to contact me and I can confidently tell you that Sydney FX and Melbourne FX are a SCAM.. WARNING SCAM ALERT - 100% - Promised everything - delivered nothing. Sucked me in with a $60Kusd deposit into my Binance account. Sucked in with 2 x Bonus Agreements. Deposited $240K USD through SWYFTX and Binance. $5million USD Account Balance with Equity of $3.5million usd sabotaged in 1 night on Tuesday 21st January 2025 with outrageous trades on Cocoa, Aluminium and Palladium. 1 Trade alone attracted a $1.2million usd negative loss same night. Aluminium trade crashed $600kusd within seconds of being opened in one night. Parasite Broker [David Gold] (Alias) DISABLED MY TRADING ACCOUNT on Wednesday 22nd January 2025 after I expressed concern's. Excessive commission's. Swaps daily that erode your account especially when disabled. Ghosted by parasite Broker's on whatsapp, email and thorough LACK of support@sydneyfx.io email address. 2 day's phoning the support phone number for no action from Sydney FX Management. Scammer's going by FAKE names of Parasite alias [David Gold] and parasite alias [Ron Silver]. Please remember these name's. On Friday 24th January I submitted a withdrawl while alias [David Gold] and alias [Ron Silver] sat on idle hand's. Available Balance in my Account of $341,472usd All requests for this withdrawl to me APPROVED fell on deaf ear's. Effective 31 Jan 2025 Ron Silver refuses to honour the withdrawl. All communication requests ignored. Ironic, I knew this was a Scammers trick. How so many have complained about Sydney FX and their extremely poor withdrawl process. [Name Removed] just proved that they WIL NOT APPROVE withdrawl. I have attached my withdrawl photo as evidence. My account haemorraghed and as per photo effective 7.30pm had equity of $14,454.10kusd Destroyed in several night's whilst Brokers did nothing. Left ghosted with a disabled trading account until it's destruction this evening. SYDNEY FX SCAMMERS CAUSED MY PARTNER TO HAVE A SERIOUS LIFE THREATENING EVENT, NAMELY A HEART ATTACK. SHE IS CURRENTLY IN HOSPITAL. SYDNEY FX ROBBED FUNDS FOR MY DAUGHTER'S IVF MEDICAL TREATMENT. SYDNEY FX RIPPED OFF A 78 YEAR OLD MAN'S RETIREMENT FUND I WAS TRYING TO RECOVER DUE TO HIS SYDNEY FX ACCOUNT BEING SABOTAGED. How convenient, this afternoon alias [David Gold] opened my trading account and closed 20 out of 23 trade's. I have documented the Sydney FX Platform and have photo evidence of all of my claims. I will not hesitate in reporting Sydney FX to the AFP Cyber Crime Unit. Noting - with Alias [David Gold] and Alias [Ron Silver] operate within the Melbourne FX also. I look forward to this organisation attempting to prove me wrong with the usual line of Elon Musk and other rich and famous. They have NO EVIDENCE TO BACK UP THEIR CLAIM'S I have so much photo evidence to provide anyone that would like to request it through this site. Happy to divulge all their parasite tactic's. You can message me through the Productreview website if you would like further information. WARNING - SYDNEY FX IS A SCAM - Don't believe any positive review's. Please, avoid like the plague. SCAM, SCAM SCAM Now 29th Jan 2025 and all forms of communication with Sydney FX NON EXISTENT. WITHDRAWL OF FUNDS STILL AT PENDING. *******UPDATE Evening of 30 Jan 2025 Ron Silver contacted me by phone needing to find out what happened. He has advised me that he will conduct an extensive review of my complaint's and will contact me on 31 Jan 2025 or Monday 03 Feb 2025. ULTIMATELY, I advised him that the withdrawl I made on 24th Jan 2025 is paramount that it is approved. These funds required for my partner who suffered a heart attack in need of an additional Atrial Fibulation Operation costing $50K, funds for my daughter's IVF Program and return an old mans retirement savings of $115K. Watch This Space for Update's. I live in hope Sydney FX honour the withdrawl and our family can put this traumatic time behind us. Over to you [Name Removed]. Need you to fulfil your promise. 31 Jan 2025 alias [Ron Silver] phones me at 16.00 on Friday 31 Jan 2025 advising they can't process the withdrawl. In compensation Sydney FX can offer you $150Kusd credit so you can continue trading with an account under full control of myself. Well that worked wonders last time. SYDNEY FX Broker [Name Removed] disabled my $5million USD Account and I got to watch it burn. Only read the above to see this organisation are SCAMMERS. NOT APPROVING MY WITHDRAWL IS PROOF. ALL YOU NEED. Also, recommend Investors double check other wallets as the price of Bitcoin the other day was $102Kusd in Coinspot. Sydney FX BTC price was $100kusd. I did this comparison with many different crypto's and found discrepancies in all. My suggestion, do not trust Sydney FX, operating with intent to scam people. Scamming parasite's. DO NOT BELIEVE POSITIVE REVIEWS EITHER. I HAVE MESSAGED NUMERSOUS POSITIVE REVIEW CONTACTS AND NOT ONE HAS EVER REPLIED. SCAM ALERT - WARNING - PLEASE DON"T ENGAGE WITH THESE SCAMMERS. IF YOU HAVE SIGNED A BONUS AGREEMENT - DO NOT TRANSFER MONEY THROUGH BINANCE - AS PER MY ATTACHMENTS - SYDNEY FX SCAM BY TRANSFERING MONEY TO YOUR BINANCE - ONLY TO RECEIVE IT BACK. A SLY TRICK - FUNDS DEPOSITED INTO SYDNEY FX ARE NEVER PROCESSED AND YOU LOSE YOUR MONEY. SYDNEY FX REFUSING TO APPROVE MY WITHDRAWL IS EVIDENCE ENOUGH THAT THEY ARE A SCAM. Sydney FX parasite's prey on Whatsapp also using alias of D.a.v.i.d G.o.l.d and R.o.n S.i.l.v.e.r NOT THEIR REAL NAMES SO WHY DOES PRODUCT REVIEW REMOVE?? 11 FEB 2025 and SYDNEY FX have not responded to negative feedback because they are a SCAM BEWARE SYDNEY FX AND MELBOURNE FX - SCAM WARNING I HAVE REPORTED the above to The Australian Federal Police Cyber Crime Unit. Invoice Number : Sydney FX Account number 10445539 buzza08 buzza08 2w And guess what , 6 day's later and Sydney FX have still left my Friday 24th January Withdrawl at Pending. SCAM people. Avoid at all costs. Photo's mean nothing if they don't approve. Of which Sydney FX are famous for. buzza08 buzza08 2w And Alias Ron Silver messaged me on Whatsapp on the evening of 29th January. "Hi Simon just got back to the office now, I can see all the messages regarding the account withdrawls and margin calls with the credit inside the account. Let me check this today and talk to you tomorrow.". Well surprise, surprise. Deadly silence...Scam... I would happily remove all negative review's if Sydney FX were true to their word's. APPROVE MY WITHDRAWL.. Over to you Sydney FX. buzza08 buzza08 2w *******UPDATE Evening of 30 Jan 2025 Ron Silver contacted me by phone needing to find out what happened. He has advised me that he will conduct an extensive review of my complaint's and will contact me on 31 Jan 2025 or Monday 03 Feb 2025. ULTIMATELY, I advised him that the withdrawl I made on 24th Jan 2025 is paramount that it is approved. These funds required for my partner who suffered a heart attack in need of an additional Atrial Fibulation Operation costing $50K, funds for my daughter's IVF Program and return an old mans retirement savings of $115K. Watch This Space for Update's. I live in hope Sydney FX honour the withdrawl and our family can put this traumatic time behind us. Over to you Ron. Need you to fulfil your promise. buzza08 buzza08 2w 31 Jan 2025 alias Ron Silver phones me at 16.00 on Friday 31 Jan 2025 advising they can't process the withdrawl. In compensation Sydney FX can offer you $150Kusd credit so you can continue trading with an account under full control of myself. Well that worked wonders last time. SYDNEY FX Broker David Gold disabled my $5million USD Account and I got to watch it burn. Only read the above to see this organisation are SCAMMERS. NOT APPROVING MY WITHDRAWL IS PROOF. ALL YOU NEED. SCAM ALERT Also, recommend Investors double check other wallets as the price of Bitcoin the other day was $102Kusd in Coinspot. Sydney FX BTC price was $100kusd. I did this comparison with many different crypto's and found discrepancies in all. My suggestion, do not trust Sydney FX, operating with intent to scam people. Scamming parasite's. DO NOT BELIEVE POSITIVE REVIEWS EITHER. I HAVE MESSAGED NUMERSOUS POSITIVE REVIEW CONTACTS AND NOT ONE HAS EVER REPLIED. SCAM ALERT - WARNING - PLEASE DON"T ENGAGE WITH THESE SCAMMERS. IF YOU HAVE SIGNED A BONUS AGREEMENT - DO NOT TRANSFER MONEY THROUGH BINANCE - AS PER MY ATTACHMENTS - SYDNEY FX SCAM BY TRANSFERING MONEY TO YOUR BINANCE - ONLY TO RECEIVE IT BACK. A SLY TRICK - FUNDS DEPOSITED INTO SYDNEY FX ARE NEVER PROCESSED AND YOU LOSE YOUR MONEY. SYNDEY FX REFUSING TO APPROVE MY WITHDRAWL IS EVIDENCE ENOUGH THAT THEY ARE A SCAM. AND YET NEGATIVE REVIEWS REGARDING WITHDRAWLS ARE REPEATEDLY SUBMITTED. CHECK OUT THE ATTACHMENT. MY ACCOUNT HAD $17.million USD IN EQUITY WHEN I DID THIS WITHDRAWL. SYDNEY FX REFUSE TO APPROVE THE WITHDRAWL. SCAM AUSTRALIA WAKE UP I HAVE REPORTED the above to The Australian Federal Police Cyber Crime Unit. |
| Comment / Review | As Above Sydney FX and Melbourne FX are a SCAM.
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
