Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
Dr Green
| Date | 02/13/2025 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Dr Green |
| Comment / Review | Open menu Expand search Create post Open inbox User Avatar Expand user menu Go to cannabiscultivation r/cannabiscultivation 14 days ago CardiologistOk4527 Join Maximillian White: Cannabis Billionaire or Fraud? Part 1/2 Play Upvote 0 Downvote 3 Go to comments Share Join the conversation Sort by: Best Comments Section SophisticatedBozo69 • 14d ago Well he looks like a chad, so I’m gonna say fraud. Dude looks like he used to love to blaze with his frat brothers and decided he wanted to use daddy’s loan money to start up his business to get into cannabis. Upvote 2 Downvote Reply reply Share u/Sea_Bad8854 avatar Sea_Bad8854 • 2d ago Well if you break down his new company venture and listened to the video it all comes together and you can see its Maximilian last exit scam before he dissappears with your money Partner Hofit Golan Israeli model/ actress/ socialite self proclaimed crypto queen if you go on her X account and go back 12 momths she mentions nothing about this new venture of Dr green neither does she follow Maximiian white nor Dr Green whilst the rest of the team advertise it on every single social nedia ( that's suspicious also ) plus she is Jewish, remember Bernie Maddof Jewish ran the biggest ponzi scheme ever Coming down you have Diana Duarte, you need a lawyer to apply for a license to commercialise marihuna the company which they claim to be their supplier Upcann lda was created and registered in 2019 with a company capital of 1000e and 0-9 workers, the funny thing is that when you put in Google maps the address it takes you to little key cutting shop. Chloe villano appart from having several complaints, scams and lawsuits her X account is private there's is no mention of Dr green and her website does not exist I might also add she worked for another cannabis company taking to court the CEO for sexual harassment and surprisingly winning taking a hefty sum of 18 million dollars. Then you have the chief technology officer Ricardo Capone Aka Riki flynn who leeches of Maximiian also from Nottingham and got arrested for a bar brawl in Nottingham Then you got Gonzalo Carvalho as a consultant CEO and co founder of plantomax Maximilians last Scam. Moving on we got the head of marketing Reece Martini , magalluf PR / blogger and scumbag who uploaded the famous video of Magalluf Rocks were the girls gives 22 guys a blow job, his account got blocked. Then you got extended marketing team alphageeks the oldest is 25 surprisingly from Nottingham Next we got the creative team merhdad Lotfian another Mr nobody with 3.companies to his name 1st clothing company which shut down! 2nd a software company which is active and a realstate company which is still active may I also add that Upcann Ltd has had a compulsory strike.off 13 days ago. Now looking at the partners youe would think you would.have people with a high pedigree and not a bunch of.loosers. Would you honestly put 10k for an MFT key that allows you to drop ship cannabis.from a.company that does not even exist physically if you go to upcanns lda registered address with a capital of a 1000e??? Apart from Gobit who does not even know who maxi is and the Lawers the rest are a bunch of dirty rotten scoundrels from Nottingham after your hard earned money
|
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
joão 09/18/2025 at 06:03 PM
There are many stories circulating in the cannabis sector about the Portuguese group behind this project being unreliable. The whole place seems cursed -- starting from the time it was Qanalii Lda and later becoming Dr. Green.
From the beginning, there were three Portuguese individuals involved, including Andrea Oliveira from Cantanhede and two of his associates. They originally partnered with a questionable French businessman, and later brought in an Israeli partner who managed to attract a large number of investors.
When the Israeli eventually sold his stake in the company, the remaining Portuguese continued, but by then they had already been financed by a separate group of genuine investors. These investors had real capital and legitimate buyers lined up to take the company forward.
The Portuguese, however, tried to scam those same investors by withholding their rightful shares and attempting to steal all their business contacts. In the end, they have paid the price -- getting into bed with even bigger scammers than themselves. Given how things are unfolding, it seems only a matter of time before Infarmed and the Portuguese police come knocking on their doors.