Most seen reports
|
this is a scam webiste not active anymore, probably closed it and opened a new one, they stole from me over 100,000 dollars , has anyone know them?
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
www.hfhsbz.com
| Date | 02/07/2025 |
|---|---|
| Url / Website | www.hfhsbz.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | The HFEX trading platform is a fraudulent operation that engages in a "pig butchering" scam—a sophisticated financial fraud designed to lure victims into investing large sums before disappearing with their funds. How the Scam Works: Initial Contact: Scammers send unsolicited messages that eventually introduce an "exclusive" investment opportunity. Building Trust: They chat over WhatsApp or Telegram, sometimes using real video calls to build trust. The Fake Trading Platform: Victims are directed to a professional-looking HFEX-branded website that promises high returns from trading assets like gold futures, cryptocurrency, or forex. The site displays fake profits to encourage further deposits. Small Withdrawals: Early successful small withdrawals build confidence in the platform. The Exit Trap: Once a significant sum is deposited, withdrawals are blocked with excuses such as verification issues or additional fees, and the scammers vanish. Domain Switching: To evade detection, the scammers frequently register new domains, operating under different URLs. Key Red Flags to Watch Out For: Unsolicited investment advice from unknown contacts. Flashy trading platforms with little to no regulatory oversight. Promises of guaranteed profits and pressure to invest more money. Requests to deposit funds via crypto or wire transfers to unknown accounts. Excuses that delay or prevent withdrawals. If you or someone you know has been targeted by this scam, report it immediately to local authorities, financial regulators, and cybersecurity organizations. Stay vigilant and spread awareness! |
| Comment / Review | HFEX (formerly BDEX) https://bdexscamtracker.com Domain Domain Creation Date Registrar IP Status hffsgc.com 2024-02-28 Gname 060 Inc 34.117.80.15 Active hfhsbz.com 2009-03-12 Gname.com Pte. Ltd. 34.54.94.59 Active hfappdex.com 2025-01-31 Gname.com Pte. Ltd. 34.117.80.15 Suspended hfvipet.com 2025-01-31 Gname.com Pte. Ltd. 34.54.94.59 Suspended bcexglobal.com 2025-01-29 Gname.com Pte. Ltd. 34.54.94.59 Suspended bitebytex.com 2024-10-13 Gname.com Pte. Ltd. 34.117.80.15 Suspended bteglobalx.com 2025-01-27 Gname.com Pte. Ltd. 34.54.94.59 Suspended BapPxtDe.com 2025-01-27 Gname.com Pte. Ltd. 34.54.144.131 Suspended bwebglobalex.com 2025-01-23 Gname.com Pte. Ltd. 34.54.144.131 Suspended bdexxtps.com 2025-01-22 Gname.com Pte. Ltd. 34.54.144.131 Suspended bdesxtp.com 2024-12-16 Gname.com Pte. Ltd. 34.54.144.131 Suspended bdswg.com 2024-07-25 Gname.com Pte. Ltd. 34.54.144.131 Suspended
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
