SUSPECTED SCAM!

Investment scam
mila@fazriki.com +44790009648 Mila Farule Raedermacher

Date02/01/2025
Fraudulent emailmila@fazriki.com
PseudonymMila Farule Raedermacher
Url / Websitewww.fazriki.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+44 790009648 (ou 0044790009648)
Scam contentsThis is a fraudster who is operating an advance fee fraud scam.

The scam is related to financial instruments, such as SBLC's, Bank Guarantees, Bonds and Medium Term Notes.

The scam is the usual - put up an advance fee (usually requests 100k to 5 million) to pay the issuing/SWIFT fees, fees get paid, instrument never arrives.

There is currently a case in Nottingham County Court for £10k for an SBLC that never arrived.
Comment / ReviewThis is a very dangerous scammer.

Once they have your money, the usual excuses start.

Threats of legal action are met with stone walling and delay.

The most recent victim however has gone to Court.

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #824823 02/16/2025 at 04:58 PM

        The scammer offers 'participations' in financial transactions.

        One example is where for £100k you can 'participate' in an SBLC transaction and get a 50x return.

        100k to get £5 million in 8 weeks - sound too good to be true?

        It is, you put in your £100k, money disappears and no 50x return.

        And don't worry about contacting the 'office', it's an accountant's office.

        Scam. Scam. Scam.
        -------------------
        The scammer offers 'participations' in financial transactions.

        One example is where for £100k you can 'participate' in an SBLC transaction and get a 50x return.

        100k to get £5 million in 8 weeks - sound too good to be true?

        It is, you put in your £100k, money disappears and no 50x return.

        Scam. Scam. Scam.

        Telephone : +447940006648


        Reply
      • Report #829969 03/08/2025 at 06:10 PM

        This scammer is offering to 'cut SBLC"s' and pay out dividends.

        It's the old scam, put in £5 million and you get an instrument from one of the 'Tier 1' banks for a huge discount.

        Of course the deposit is paid.

        Mila Raedemher also claims to have worked as an 'intake officer' for a 'platform' in Hong Kong and names the 'Trader' - who of course has no idea what she is talking about.

        Her lastest victim however sued and obtained a County Court Judgement for £9,045 for Bank Fees incurred waiting o...
        -------------------
        Scammer. Scammer. Scammer.

        Hand this woman your money and it's gone.

        She used the funds from her last victim to buy a £2m house near Wysall.

        Pseudonym : Mila Raedermacher
        Telephone : +447940000648


        Reply
      • Hiram Abiff 05/04/2025 at 12:27 PM

        The net is closing.

        Fazriki Ltd and Mila Farule Raedermacher it seems are in the High Court facing Bankruptcy proceedings.

        Original link: https://caseboard.io/cases/87710e53-f22d-496e-bb93-296808c1ad8d

        Jilted investors have found her house in The Grey House, Wysall Road, Nottingham, NG12 5QX, after she apparently defrauded TEN MILLION and blew the lot.

        Investors have set up a watch and have even knocked on her door. She didnt answer.

        She has been seen skulking around in a Black Peugeot.


        Reply
      • Hiram Abiff 05/06/2025 at 12:46 AM

        This is what kind of house you can buy if you are able to dupe an investor into giving you a few mil and you have bad intentions.

        This lovely country house, set in 8 acres, was purchased 4 days after Mila Farule Raedermacher duped an investor into handing over 10 million dollars - yes 10 million dollars, just like that.

        Nice pad - but she wont have it for long - the Courts are catching up.

        The Grey House Wysall Lane Willoughby on the Wolds NG12 5QX

        Reply
      • Hiram Abiff 05/06/2025 at 05:10 PM

        CASSILLIS INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LIMITED
        Company number SC685229
        Director: Gary Irvine Shepherd

        Thats the Company that owns the house the scammer lives in.

        Hmmmmm.

        But what if, there was an agreement, no, a conspiracy even, to hide the true owner?

        Wont work of course - the money can be traced.

        I think they call this conspiracy to defraud and money laundering........................

        Tick tock.

        Gary Irvine Shepherd

        Reply
      • Hiram Abiff 05/11/2025 at 05:00 AM

        He is a busy boy is our friend GARY IRVINE SHEPHERD.

        CORROUR LIMITED (08024794)
        HYDROTRUX GROUP LIMITED (SC810615)
        CYBORN LIMITED (SC586198)
        PROTEKTIA LIMITED (SC688211)
        HYDROTRUX UK LTD (SC772553)
        CASSILLIS INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LIMITED Company number SC685229

        But the one we are interested in is Cassillis Investment Managment Ltd.

        Cassillis was a £100 company until 31st January 2022 and on that fateful day an asset of £1,942,192 was added.

        Now, if one were suspicious - and as a Thyrian I am always suspicious, once could assume that since Fazriki and Mila Raedermacher scammed an investor for $10m on 31st January 2022, and on the VERY SAME DAY Fazriki's CEO bought a house in an obscure Scottish Company name for £1.9m, the house that Mila Raedermacher lives in - well, draw the lines folks.

        That in law would be called conspiracy to defraud, theft and handing stolen money.

        I would love to see the AML declaration.

        Never mind, she wont be living there long, I am sure someone might go seize her assets.

        If you know, you know.

        Now if I called Mila Raedermacher a filthy, lying, thieving scammer that would be (potentially) defamatory - so In wont call her that. I will maybe just think it out loud.

        Cassillis Investment Management Ltd - Balance Sheet - 31/1/2022

        Reply
      • Hiram Abiff 05/19/2025 at 03:05 PM

        Knock Knock!

        Who's there?

        Cant!

        Cant who?

        Cant pay, well take it away!

        Bailiffs with a High Court Writ of Control have been to The Grey House.

        Oh dear.

        The net is closing.

        Tick tock.

        DCBL Bailliffs High Court Enforcement

        Reply
      • Hiram Abiff 05/22/2025 at 09:11 AM

        Now then, now then, now then - what have we here?

        https://www.allabolag.se/befattningshavare/scst-trust-kommanditbolag/-/-/4GDY974I0000

        SCST Trust KB - but 2 shareholders - neither of them Fazriki Ltd!

        Shareholders are Mila Farule Raedermacher and Swiss Custodian Securities Trust AG - hmm, a Swedish Trust and a Swiss Company in Geneva - time for some more digging.

        I hope Mrs Raedermacher isnt using Swedish and Swiss companies to send the proceeds of her theft of USD 10 million out of the UK.

        Cross Border Money Laundering - very, very naughty.

        A Swedish Trust Company registered by Mila Farule Raedermacher! But brought to light by the power of Google.


        Reply
      • Hiram Abiff 05/22/2025 at 04:02 PM

        Woooooooooooow!

        Mila Raedermacher the thief, who stole USD 10 million, now appears to be the driving force between Swiss Custodian Securities Trust AG - a regulated entity!

        Woooooooooooooow.

        Did no one run any background checks?

        But wait - Raedermacher bought the Company from none other than Jonathan Curci - more to follow.

        Oh please, please tell me Raedermacher the Thief didnt buy a Regulated Entity with stolen money - oh la la as the regulator, ARIF (Association Romande des intermédiaires financiers: ARIF) would say.

        That will have them tie their croissants up in knots - a regulated entity purchased with stolen money - I see a few problems with that.

        Biggest problem - who did the AML checks and audits? More to come...................................

        Swiss Custodian Securities Trust AG

        Reply
      • Hiram Abiff 06/14/2025 at 02:46 AM

        Q. Knock knock.

        A. (Silence)

        Q.Knock Knock.

        A. (Silence)

        Q. Knock knock - can I speak to Balwinder please?

        A. Balwinder who?

        Q. Balwinder the Director of Fazriki Limited.

        A. Sorry my name is Mila the Thief, Balwinder has left me all alone, can I help you?

        According to Companies House, Balwinder Singh Sekhon resigned 11th June 2025.

        Rats leaving a sinking ship?


        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.