Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
mspy.com
| Date | 01/29/2025 |
|---|---|
| Url / Website | https://mspy.com/ and https://my.mspyonline.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | App doesn't work, customer support couldn't get it working after multiple tries, then kept going in circles for months instead of issuing a refund. |
| Comment / Review | Google Play constantly has alerts that a dangerous app is on the phone & needs to be deleted (if you leave GP on) or to turn it back on (if you leave GP off) & the target phone started getting ads for spyware right after I first tried to install. After paying, I tried installing using the instructions on the computer. The process was much longer & much more confusing that I expected (esp on an unfamiliar phone), so it took several tries to get it right. But then it still didn’t work! They suggested I try a text code and then a call code, but that didn’t work either. Then they suggested reinstalling, so I tried the instructions on my mobile app (using a diff app on target phone from instructions on the computer). It still didn’t work, so they suggested scheduling a call for tech support. You have to schedule 30+ mins ahead, so it was 30+ mins til my appt, only for them to not call. I waited for the full 30 min time slot & then some, but they only sent an email 20 mins after I finally gave up. I emailed back & forth for weeks, but they kept refusing to issue a refund.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #344008 03/26/2021 at 11:41 AM
Be wary of this phantom company that is not a company, it is managed by a single person. They lowered the prices of the software to bring down as many customers as possible, after 7 days another € 100 is taken from the card, refunds not even talking about it, the software is immediately identified by antivirus. fraud
-------------------
Fraud
Fraudulent email : info@mspy.com
Pseudonym : Mspy