Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
novaprimeinvest.com
| Date | 01/28/2025 |
|---|---|
| Url / Website | novaprimeinvest.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | This is a fake crypto site (fake brokers) run and controlled by scammers. Domain: novaprimeinvest.com Registered On: 2024-10-29 Expires On: 2025-10-29 Updated On: 2025-01-11 https://www.whois.com/whois/novaprimeinvest.com |
| Comment / Review | Fake cryptocurrency websites and apps controlled by scammers are becoming more and more common. Sometimes the scam begins with a romance scammer who claims that they can help the victim invest in cryptocurrency. Victims are told to buy cryptocurrency of some kind using a legitimate cryptocurrency exchange, and then they are told to send their cryptocurrency to a website wallet address where it will be invested. Sometimes the scam begins with a notice that the victim won cryptocurrency on some website, in this case messages will often be sent through Discord. In either case, the scammer controls the website, so they make it look like there is money in the victim’s account on their website. Then the scammer (or the scammer pretending to be someone official who is associated with the website) tells the victim that they have to put more money into the website before they can get their money out of the website. Of course all of the money sent by the victim has gone directly into the scammer’s wallet, and any additional money sent by the victim to retrieve their money from the website will also go directly into the scammer’s wallet, and all of the information about money being held by the website was totally fake.
|
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Jammie 02/11/2025 at 08:36 AM
They are just scamers who pretend to be profesionnels and have created a whatsapp goup who is old enough to be.. Don't trust them, I could not stand out my money from this page. See,Until..} spac.ink ..... Supportted me