Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
capitalassetretrieval@gmail.com +15302276075 Capital Asset Recovery
| Date | 01/25/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | capitalassetretrieval@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | Capital Asset Recovery |
| Telephone | +1 530-227-6075 (ou 0015302276075) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | They lure you in with promises of retrieving scammed money. But, reality is they are also scammers! Their website does not work - not sure about email. BE WARY!!!! |
| Comment / Review | They prey upon people that have been scammed by promising to help them recover their scammed funds. But in fact, they are also scammers!! Every time they do an action (they did nothing) they would add another charge - always the LAST charge. SCAMMERS!!! They use telephone numbers: 205.792.8441, 570.235.0560, 530.227.6075.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Ftcscampolice 02/27/2025 at 03:59 AM
You are correct. They are just like all the other scammers out there.
up votedown vote
Eagles1 03/06/2025 at 04:47 AM
You are absolutely right
Just last night the have stolen money from me. They open an account to paypal under my name and they shown the 8000 euro there. When I was try to send it to my bank nothing happen. They continually asking more and more. STAY AWAY are the same scammers like Kinopolis-web.com. We need to stop this scammers. Report them everywhere official, websites, Facebook etc.. They steal money from people that really they need it
up votedown vote
Ftcscampolice 03/06/2025 at 12:55 PM
Ive been reporting to as many as i can about this. I know ill never see my money again. Thats why i want people to be aware of this. There are a ton of these people out there. None of which will actually recover your money.