Most seen reports
|
this is a scam webiste not active anymore, probably closed it and opened a new one, they stole from me over 100,000 dollars , has anyone know them?
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
harsimrandigital553@gmail.com +18184433060 HARSIMRAN KAUR WORKING FOR UDEMY
| Date | 01/21/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | harsimrandigital553@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | HARSIMRAN KAUR WORKING FOR UDEMY |
| Telephone | +1 818-443-3060 (ou 0018184433060) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | This woman presented as an accomplished digital marketing professional. She was in no way professional. She immediately took control of all of my social media because she said that i was going too slow and she was losing patience. She told me i had to pay $ 1100 USDand she would do everything that i was struggling with. She made me create an account on Get Response. She then took over the account and went silent. She said within 4 days i would be making money. It never happend. It never happeend because she used all of my social media and social media and skool platform to solicit herself presenting as me. She also connected her own money receivership to any sales that were made. When i questioned her she got extremely angry. She told me that her service was guaranteed and that i cpuld have a refund if i desired. I said immediately return my money!!! After some rude conversation she blocked me. I contacted Udemy several times via email. You can't reach them by phone. I just kept getting empty ticket numbers for any information i sent and i have heard nothing back. I am Canadian. I spent $1630. My bank couldnt do anything. Payoneer said there was an ivestigation and they couldnt retreive the money because the receiver was unreachable. I want my money back. She is a fraud, a scam, steals your socials and acts as you while she seeks for more victims. I received several warnings from Skool that if i continued soliciting like i was my membership woulf be revoked. I explained that my information had been breeched and that I immediately changed all of my passwords so had no more access. I am very emtionally and financially effected by this. Please help me. |
| Comment / Review | Please help me get my money back
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.