Most seen reports
|
this is a scam webiste not active anymore, probably closed it and opened a new one, they stole from me over 100,000 dollars , has anyone know them?
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
bari_ogbigbi700@yahoo.com Bari Ogbigbi
| Date | 01/14/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | bari_ogbigbi700@yahoo.com |
| Pseudonym | Bari Ogbigbi |
| Scam contents | FROM THE DESK OF BARRISTER WILLIAMS OGBIGBI OF HIGH COURT OF GHANA Omega Chambers No.10 Rue Avenue Ghana Accra Dearest One, Please, do not be offended if this message comes to you as I ought to have sought your consent and approval before e-mailing this proposal I acted as I did due to the importance and urgency of this business.Which ever way you may look at it, let it please you to respond quickly either negatively or positively. I am Barrister ogbigbi an Attorney at law, and the Personal lawyer to Engineer M.A.Gonzalez,a foreigner who used to work with Shell International Republic of Ghana, Hereinafter shall be referred to as my client. As it may interest you to know, I got your contact through the internet professional Data Base by divine inspiration as I was going through some directories. I decided to contact you in order to champion such a business magnitude without any problem. I am contacting you to assist in repatriating the fund valued of 30million USD,(thirty million United States Dollars),left behind by my client who die in a motor acident with his family on his way back from kumasi to accra ghana before it gets confiscated or declared serviceable by the Finance Firm where this huge amount were deposited. The said U.B.A BANK OF GHANA LIMITED has issued me a notice to provide the next of kin or have his account confiscated within the next twenty one official working days.Since I have been that is the reason why i want you to stand as next of kin to our both mutual trust. Your telephone and fax number will be need for our easy communication. and i will send you all the details for you to know beter Please contact me with direct information and i will send you all notifications Email: bari_ogbigbi700@yahoo.com Tell: 00233245510837 Await your urgent response. Sincerely, Bari Ogbigbi |
| Comment / Review | scum.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.