Most seen reports
|
this is a scam webiste not active anymore, probably closed it and opened a new one, they stole from me over 100,000 dollars , has anyone know them?
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
nathan.garrett@gkfx-global.io gkfx-global.io
| Date | 01/07/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | nathan.garrett@gkfx-global.io |
| Pseudonym | gkfx-global.io |
| Url / Website | https://gkfx-global.io/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | I initially reached out to the company and created an account. Shortly after, they called me and helped set up an account for me, requiring an initial investment of 240 EUR. I made this investment through my personal Nordea account back in May. Later, I was contacted by a new advisor who introduced me to investing using Bitcoin through Revolut and Exodus. I made two additional investments following his guidance. When I requested to withdraw my funds at the end of November, I was assigned another new advisor. He informed me that my funds would be transferred to my Bitcoin account on Revolut and that my account with them would be closed since I was requesting a full withdrawal. Since then, I have not been able to get in touch with the company, and I can no longer access my investment account. This is when I realized I had been scammed. |
| Comment / Review | The company presents itself as an investment firm offering advisory services using AI, primarily focusing on cryptocurrency investments. After some research, I found that the company I made the initial bank transfer to in May was listed as Course4trade.org, supposedly based in the US. Here is the link there I found the information: https://www.scamdoc.com/whois?id=1710420#registrant. The company also operates under the name gkfx and the portal I used was https://gkfx-global.io/.
|
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
