Most seen reports
|
this is a scam webiste not active anymore, probably closed it and opened a new one, they stole from me over 100,000 dollars , has anyone know them?
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
UPHOLD
| Date | 01/07/2025 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | UPHOLD |
| Url / Website | uphold.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | My friend/Coworker told me "Uphold" was one of the best digital wallets to have/use. I opened up my account 22 Dec 2024. On 23 Dec 2024 i made my purchase and made more on the 24 Dec 2024. Shortly after i made my purchases on same day i got an message stating that "Uphold" could no longer have me on their platform, but it showed only that my account was under review. It said that most cases are easily fixed so since my friend said company was solid i made more purchases of crypto. I was only restricted from moving the crypto and cashing out! I was still allowed to purchase crypto! On around the 28 Dec 2024 i realized that my name and birthdate was incorrect on my uphold account which is why i had thought maybe was the problem. I have submitted my passport, utility bills, and my end of year paystub from my company to prove i am who i am and asked for correction to be made in hopes that my account will be made good again! I don't appreciate being treated like i am a criminal at all which is what the website says they do when they place accounts under review, with no explanation as to why the account is under review! I am a United States Army Veteran and a currently work for the government! I am not trying to be like other people who have waited months before any notification about the status of their accounts on Uphold! Tickets #'s are 5005582 where submitted my documents and also 5149255. If Uphold is going to close my account, it would be nice to transfer the crypto i bought out to another wallet! I pray to Jesus that this gets resolved quickly! However, issues was there till i met CIPHER-RESTORE.COM and they fixed everything. all my money was latter transferred to my personal trust wallet by cipher.restore. |
| Comment / Review | WORST CRYPTO WALLET
|
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
