Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
Dorin Ciubotaru
Date | 01/05/2025 |
---|---|
Pseudonym | Dorin Ciubotaru |
Url / Website | https://link.makebig.money/ewpuo Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
Scam contents | Telegram’s Fake Crytocurrency broker |
Comment / Review | He claims to be the certified Cryptocurrency broker who works with a team in crypto field. At first he told me to deposit 30,16€ with which i can earn profit of 2700€ or 17285€ and i can withdraw it in 10 min. At first It seemed too good to be true so i decided to try it and transfer the crypto into their wallet. He came back saying i just won 2705 € . He asks for photos and everything for verification. I wanted to withdraw my earnings but he kept asking me for more money saying i need to verify that i am a real person and then again activation fee, conversion fee and when it was time to send funds to my account he said there was an error because i was not US citizen i had to pay tax of 5000 Euros??? Like the hell i am gonna give him that. I asked him for my money back but he keeps on insisting that this is the last payment and i will get my money in my account. P.s. He has been saying this so many times but there was always an error and he wanted me to send him more funds to solve it but i was never able to retrieve my money back. So he is 100 % a Scammar!!!
|
Attachment(s) | |
Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Cyberwatch 01/10/2025 at 02:41 PM
We are currently tracking down a scammer named Leonardo Pantoja Munoz who lives in London and who is somehow connected to Middlesex university. He has stolen thousands of pounds on the same Cryptocurrency platform. Feel free to contact with any information leading to his arrest.
up votedown vote
Anthony 01/13/2025 at 05:19 AM
Totally scam pretending to be realistic. They sound really professional. If you try to transfer the money back to your wallet your account is frozen for weeks. it is a complete scam. I reporrted them to https://wall.sh/*
up votedown vote
Nino 01/20/2025 at 10:11 AM
I confirm that this man is a scammer, here is his telegram account @DorinCiubotaru