Most seen reports
|
Hi there, i found an interesting offer on Facebook about selling return products from amazon, so i decided to buy a parcel composed of 9-15 boxes and fortunatel
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Social Media Scam
+1782436 www.facebook.com
| Date | 01/04/2025 |
|---|---|
| Url / Website | https://www.facebook.com/julie.leach.782436 |
| Telephone | +1782436 |
| Scam contents | Julie Leach Active now Julie Leach julie.leach.782436 You're friends on Facebook You sent yes, I sent it in as a scam to meta Julie Leach Julie Leach Okay delete the app You sent I did. Julie Leach Good Julie Leach Julie Leach Did you have Zangi app You sent nope. You sent they didn't get anything from me. Julie Leach Julie Leach Okay download the zangi app okay and let me know once you download it 10:10 AM You sent I will need to download this to my phone. Won't let me to my computer. Julie Leach Julie Leach Okay download it on your phone 12:23 PM You sent Julie Leach Julie Leach Have you download it You sent yes Julie Leach Good Julie Leach Julie Leach Open the app and sign up once you get it done let me know okay You sent still waiting to hear from nancy on next steps for delivery Julie Leach replied to you Julie Leach OK You sent i have the app open You sent on my cell Julie Leach Julie Leach Okay send me your zangi number You sent 10-9590-2053 Julie Leach Julie Leach Okay good AGENT NANCY AGENT NANCY Typically replies within an hour 15 people like this including Julie Leach Government organization AGENT NANCY AGENT NANCY AGENT NANCY YOU WILL HAVE TO GO AND GET THIS CARD OF $300 You sent I am saying how am i to come up with $300 AGENT NANCY AGENT NANCY LET ME KNOW ONCE YOU HAVE THE MONEY WITH YOU You sent is there going to be another charge after this one? AGENT NANCY AGENT NANCY NO! You sent I will see what I can do. You sent can i pay the fee with my credit card? You sent I am not running to walmart. It is freezing out. AGENT NANCY AGENT NANCY OKAY You sent the delivery person isn't going to ask me for money? AGENT NANCY AGENT NANCY DID YOU HAVE ANY NEAREST STORE AROUND You sent no, i need to drive 20 min to get there You sent I am not leaving the house for the remainder of the day. AGENT NANCY AGENT NANCY WHEN ARE YOU GOING TO GET IT You sent I can give you my card number and you can run the delivery fee payment AGENT NANCY AGENT NANCY NO YOU WILL HAVE TO GO AND GET THE CARD You sent why does it need to be a walmart car? You sent card? AGENT NANCY AGENT NANCY THAT'S WHAT WE NEED? |
| Comment / Review | They kept assuring me that this was not a scam. I even have messages from Julie's earlier messages from earlier as well.
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
