Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Romance Scam
leonardtom100@gmail.com +12762090802 Leonard Tom
| Date | 10/23/2017 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | leonardtom100@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | Leonard Tom |
| Url / Website | www.rosebrides.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +1 276-209-0802 (ou 0012762090802) |
| Scam contents | Hi dear, How are you doing today? First I want to apologize for the delay in my reply, I have been busy with my supervision work here in Malaysia however, It’s my pleasure to write to you, Am happy to meet you here in ROSEBRIDES. My name is Leonard Tom, I’m 48 years old I was born and grew up in Switzerland but I live and work in United State of America as an architect. I am a widower, I lost my wife two years ago after she was diagnosed of pulmonary embolism it was I painful death . I have a son his name is Alex, He is 10 years old I live with him and my mum my dad is late. In addition, I'll like to tell you how I look, I'm reasonably good-looking, tall, and have black hair. I'm fashionable, and I look younger than my age I'm very creative, and have always done my own thing. I'm always working some interesting project or other. I’m a stable, sensible, down-to-earth person. I'm friendly, and have a sharp wit and a good sense of humor. I spend my time hiking or swimming, or just with family I like traveling because of nature of my job. I believe communication will be best to get to know each other more, No matter your nationality or race all I care is for sincerity nevertheless, I will be removing my profile from the site because i will be going back to Dallas Texas USA tomorrow . I will like you to tell me about yourself, job, pictures, family and what you are looking for in a man. I attach my pictures with my son. Take care and hope to hear from you soon. Best Regards, Leonard. |
| Comment / Review | A definition of scammer sending some generic love messages and asking for $ to get the money of his late dad's account in Malaysia.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #80500 10/17/2017 at 12:28 PM
Hi Dear,
How are you doing today? First I want to apologize for the delay in my reply, I have been busy with my supervision work here in Malaysia however, It’s my pleasure to write to you, Am happy to meet you here in ROSEBRIDES. My name is Leonard Tom, I’m 48 years old I was born and grew up in Bern, Switzerland but I live and work in Leicester city, England as a Structural and design Engineer. I am a widower, I lost my wife three years ago after she had cardiogenic shock it was I pain...
-------------------
претворяется влюбленным в тебя. говорит и пишет красивые слова. создается образ себя скромного и застенчивого. желание женится и познакомить со своей мамой и сыном. но на веб камеру и скайп реагирует якобы сломалась и не работает камера. затем влюбив в себя просит голые фото и выкладывает разные фото обнаженных
Fraudulent email : tomleonard499@gmail.com
Telephone : +447523471793
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Leonard tom 10/28/2017 at 06:51 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Tomas Leonardo 11/04/2017 at 02:06 AM
El mismo cuento, del viaje a Malasia, con cuanto los estafo?
up votedown vote
Leonard tom 10/28/2017 at 06:53 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
DPC 11/16/2017 at 04:35 PM
leonardtom100@gmail.com He sent me the same messages, with the same tenor.
up votedown vote
DPC 11/16/2017 at 04:38 PM
leonardtom100@gmail.com
, You can contact me through whatsapp for easy communication +12762090802, +15122127098 + 5199479289
Yours Sincerely,
Leonard.
up votedown vote
Duda 12/11/2017 at 12:25 PM
Realmente, o mesmo usa o mesmo nome e agora tem um filho com 7 anos que se chama Julian. Disse que mora no Reino Unido, em Leicester city. Usou os números +447466604751 e mais outro que disse ser da malásia +60166960905.
up votedown vote
LT 03/24/2018 at 04:10 PM
Who is the man of those pics? How can I find this man?
up votedown vote
Lila 03/08/2019 at 08:17 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Flaca 04/26/2019 at 08:15 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...