SUSPECTED SCAM!

Investment scam
+16175159481 Bella

Date01/01/2025
PseudonymBella
Url / Websitehttps://web.bitmota.com/h5/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+1 617-515-9481 (ou 0016175159481) (Info / Risk score)
Scam contentsMet this person through tik tok and was sent to telegram to talk and had several video chats. Her name is Bella and she claimed to work for IDG Boston as a project manager with her uncle. She traded crypto and led me to her trading platform bitmota. You could put money in but not with draw funds. Her telegram user name is @bellarainbow21. Beware of this person.
Comment / ReviewI have reported her to the authorities

Attachment(s)
  • Picture of scammer
  • Premium services
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #866942 08/12/2025 at 10:13 PM

        Romance the pressure to investment
        Promises of building alife together and that she will help you build wealth with her at a scam trading platform bitiexi.com
        Found on Tiktok @ordinary.life42
        She states she is a project manager at BETM in Boston. They have never heard of her!
        Also part of a group of women claiming same this group uses Boston area as home base.
        -------------------
        I noticed she her name appears in another incident.
        Please report your these interactions hopefully they will be stopped and protect other's from fraud!

        Url / Website : tiktok.com
        Pseudonym : Bella Xiaoyu Hou


        Reply
      • gary 12/01/2025 at 12:57 PM

        I got a message on tiktok and spoke briefly with a lady, who said she needed to introduce her best friend to me on Telegram. A few minutes later, Bella aka Panda Ordinary life messaged me on Telegram.
        Within a few minutes, she requested we do a video chat, seemingly for her security to ensure I was real.
        We hit it off fast, chatting on telegram dozens or hundreds of times every day. She sent selfies and other activity pictures every day.
        She claimed to be an ordinary chinese girl. Masters in finance from a university in china. Living in Boston for 6 years after she moved here to work with her aunt's business. Her side business is trading crypto, and she uses a analysis team to predict trade windows to earn 3-30% profits in literally minutes, and then get out without risk.
        She quickly went from calling me friend, to future lover, to future husband then to husband.
        She claimed to be wealthy, drives a bently, lives in high rise apt. Purchased home for her mother to live & gave her money to retire in china. Began pushing me to invest with her to ensure we can live a luxurious life of retirement & travel. Promised to teach me how to invest on my own. Could never explain why she needed my money if she was so good with her own, other than we need to do things together.
        I am a government employee and the shutdown effected me. Her first asks was when I was missing paychecks, so it was easy to say I cant. A month later, still missing paychecks, she kept asking and pushing.... Read more

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.