Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
www.zgsevip.top
| Date | 01/18/2024 |
|---|---|
| Url / Website | https://www.zgsevip.top/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Founded in 2013,ZGSE Group is a global leading company in the digital economy industry. Its mission is to make breakthroughs in core blockchain technology and integrate blockchain technology with other industries. Focusing on the upstream and downstream sectors,ZGSE Group has expanded into industrial blockchain, public chain, digital asset transactions and wallets, digital economic research, etc., and established a global industrial ecosystem for the digital economy. ZGSE Group has obtained digital asset service licenses in many countries and regions around the world. It has established regulated entities in Japan, South Korea, Gibraltar and many other countries and regions. Based on the principles of globalization, specialization, compliance, and diversification, ZGSE Group is committed to providing safe and reliable value-added Internet services to tens of millions of users in more than 100 countries and regions. |
| Comment / Review | This is a China-based "Digital Asset Service Platform" that did not provide us with an email address or a physical one. The WHOIS database analysis did not help much either as everything was redacted for privacy. In short, they are hiding any possible information about their company's origins, whereabouts, and whether they're regulated or not. Finally, this website is less than 6 months old. This is a scam. Stay away.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #813339 12/31/2024 at 01:45 PM
I lost $39k you couldn't make withdrawals.
-------------------
The had a friend who was part of the scam, lead me to invest.