Most seen reports
|
this is a scam webiste not active anymore, probably closed it and opened a new one, they stole from me over 100,000 dollars , has anyone know them?
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
defiwallet
| Date | 12/30/2024 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | defiwallet |
| Scam contents | Shout out to MR ROLAND Quickly contact him to recover Your lost or stolen funds |
| Comment / Review | When it rains, it pours Last week, I woke up in the morning and found that my Twitter account was stolen. After I got my Twitter account back, I found that my wallet was stolen. I lost 1M USD0++. I thought the money can never be recovered. That’s all I thought till I met “cipher-restore.com” and they helped me through this journey. I’d still be depressed if not for cipher.restore Going forward, The logic of the incident is that the hacker disguised a Twitter account last week. It looked fine at first glance. Through my Twitter interaction information, he pretended that I was XX's friend, and then the Twitter account itself was the CEO of the project. Because I had seen it before and mentioned my friend, I relaxed my vigilance. Then the other party said that he wanted to have a meeting with me to discuss the project development, and sent me a zoom link. I have zoom on my computer, but there were always problems when I used zoom before, so I needed to reinstall it. So when the webpage prompted that I needed to reinstall it, I reinstalled it, and when I woke up, I found that it had been stolen. I am an old DEFI miner. I really shouldn't be so stupid to click on the link. I don't dare to click on the airdrop normally. I have been in a lot of meetings recently and let my guard down. DEFI has unlimited opportunities and unlimited risks. Please always be vigilant about security issues. Security is not only about the project's own protocol code, but also closely related to your own operations. process. I have contacted my friends, and I am grateful to Roland Joe firm for their concern and reminder. I knew the probability of getting it back was low, so I quickly came to my senses but they surprised me with how they handled the whole situation and recovery process. I hope my story can help others suffer less losses. Contact them on Rolandjoe320@gmail.com
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
