Most seen reports
|
this is a scam webiste not active anymore, probably closed it and opened a new one, they stole from me over 100,000 dollars , has anyone know them?
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
unitradewealth@gmail.com UNITRADEWEALTH
| Date | 12/24/2024 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | unitradewealth@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | UNITRADEWEALTH |
| Url / Website | unitradewealth.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | You won’t believe how I almost lost everything to an investment scam—but trust me, this story has a wild ending you’ll want to hear! I came across this company called UNITRADEWEALTH through an online ad. They promised massive returns on investments and had a professional-looking website filled with glowing testimonials. It all seemed so legit. At first, I invested a small amount to test the waters, and they immediately showed me fake ‘profits.’ I was hooked, thinking I’d finally found a way to grow my savings. Over the next few weeks, I invested more and more, until I had put in $300,000—my entire savings. But when I tried to withdraw, everything fell apart. Suddenly, they started giving me excuses: ‘Technical issues,’ ‘Processing delays,’ and ‘Extra fees.’ That’s when it hit me—I’d been scammed. But I wasn’t ready to give up. After doing some research, I found Cipher.Restore—a team that specializes in tracking down scammers and recovering stolen money. I provided them with all the details I had, and they got to work. Within weeks, they tracked down the scammers, got them arrested, and, unbelievably, recovered every single dollar of my money! The feeling of relief was indescribable. If you’ve ever been targeted by an investment scam or know someone who has, drop your story in the comments |
| Comment / Review | You won’t believe how I almost lost everything to UNITRADEWEALTH
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.