Most seen reports
|
this is a scam webiste not active anymore, probably closed it and opened a new one, they stole from me over 100,000 dollars , has anyone know them?
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
+447456640161 Ophelia Reed BOK
| Date | 12/24/2024 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Ophelia Reed BOK |
| Url / Website | https://6bok.com/xml/index.html#/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +44 7456 640161 (ou 00447456640161) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | Scam Report: Fraudulent Activity by BOK Scam Name: BOK (Bank of Knowledge) Type of Scam: Financial Investment Fraud Details of Incident: I was approached by representatives of BOK, who presented themselves as a legitimate organization offering financial investment opportunities. They claimed to provide guaranteed high returns on investments with minimal risk, promising that my funds would grow substantially within a short period. Based on their persuasive pitch and seemingly credible website/materials, I proceeded to invest a significant amount of money. However, after transferring the funds, I noticed irregularities, including: Lack of communication or responses to my inquiries. Non-functioning or inaccessible online platforms. Reports from other victims indicating similar fraudulent activities. Attempts to recover my funds or even get explanations have been met with silence or vague responses. I later discovered that BOK is not a registered or regulated financial entity, making their operations illegal. Financial Loss: #200,000, NGN] Supporting Evidence: Transaction records (bank statements, receipts, or payment confirmations all in the attachment and many more to still show over 1000 participant are on the group they create and they scam everyone). Screenshots of communication ( chats, etc. Available on request). Website links or any digital assets related to BOK.https://6bok.com/xml/index.html#/ Names and details of individuals representing the organization (if available). +44 7456 640161 Ophelia Reed BOK +44 7462 080107, +44 7474 441804, +44 7588 941926, +44 7446 518639. Impact on Victims: This scam has led to significant financial hardship and emotional distress, not only for me but for many others who trusted BOK. It appears to be a coordinated effort to defraud unsuspecting individuals. Request for Assistance: I kindly request that the relevant authorities investigate BOK’s operations, hold those responsible accountable, and assist in recovering the funds lost. This organization has caused severe harm to many and should be stopped to prevent further damage. |
| Comment / Review | Please help me.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.