Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
capitalgains@gmail.com capitagains.com
| Date | 12/23/2024 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | capitalgains@gmail.com |
| Url / Website | http://capitagains.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | capitalgains scammed me, initially appeared legitimate based on its professional-looking website and communication. Here’s a detailed timeline of events: 1. Account Creation and Initial Transactions: I created an account on 20-05-2024 and deposited $150000. Initially, I was able to make small withdrawals of $50000 on 10-10-24, which built my trust in the platform. 2. Increased Investments: Based on the initial success, I deposited larger sums, totaling $300000, over 3months. The platform’s representatives consistently reassured me that my investments were safe and growing. 3. Withdrawal Issues: On 20-11-2024, I attempted to withdraw $100000. Instead of processing my request, I was met with delays and additional requirements, such as paying a “processing fee” of $100000 or transferring funds to a “new account” for validation. 4. Blocked Communication: After expressing concerns about these unusual demands, my account access was restricted, and the platform’s representatives stopped responding to my inquiries as of 28-11-2024. ON THE BRIGHTside, i eventually recovered my money when i reported to cipher-restore. they did a fantastic job! |
| Comment / Review | CAPITAL-GAINS IS AN INVESTMENT SCAM
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #811787 12/23/2024 at 04:43 AM
Vedo che sulle recensioni ci sono opinioni pro e contro; per i pro, posso dire che sono stato trattato sempre bene e richiamato più volte, per i contro però devo dire che ho investito U$250, poi pagati U$ 130.= di commissione per riceverne U$1000; poi Metamask ha voluto 563 USD come fondo; avrei dovuto ricevere U$1563 ma Metamask ne ha voluti altri “Si prega di notare che volume di scambi a tuo account per il periodo corrente non è sufficiente per effettuare i prelievi. Secondo il protocollo del...
-------------------
NEGAVITO
Url / Website : capital-gains.com
up votedown vote
coldman22 12/23/2024 at 08:20 AM
DO NOT TRUST HIM!
up votedown vote
palsie 12/29/2024 at 06:23 PM
FFC.COMâś”