Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
fintower.net
| Date | 12/16/2024 |
|---|---|
| Url / Website | https://fintower.net/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Crypto befektetés. |
| Comment / Review | I deposited money into the site. I got interest on it, which I was able to withdraw at first, $3.50, but then my account was blocked and banned when the amount was higher.
|
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Zsolt Lehel 12/24/2024 at 02:40 PM
My account was suspended and then blocked. My 17-day deposit period expired and I was able to re-open it. They are refusing to withdraw.
up votedown vote
Zsolt Lehel 12/24/2024 at 03:13 PM
Fintower LTD Company number: 16026805
Registered office address: 110 Bishopsgate, London, England, EC2N 4AY.
This is their address.
up votedown vote
Zsolt Lehel 12/24/2024 at 04:03 PM
Next to a locked drawer.
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Zsolt Lehel 12/24/2024 at 04:07 PM
Many deposits and withdrawals.
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Leo 02/25/2025 at 01:22 PM
i have same problem broo we are scammed this is big scam website
up votedown vote
The Lion 02/25/2025 at 01:25 PM
i can't wihtraw my money
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Craig Morrison 05/13/2025 at 10:14 AM
These guys refuse to reply to my emails and respond to the site chat. I've waited the 24hour timeframe to get my withdrawal. I'm starting to figure out that the positive remarks on this site are generated by the scammers who run the Fintower web page. I thought this was legit because I trusted the comments on this site. Looks like I was sucked in by the scammers and so was Trust Pilot.
April 30th/25.
These guys still have not contacted me as of yet. I'm so glad I just deposited $250.00 rather than the $1500.00 that I was going to go with. Also happy I didn't refer anybody the the platform.
I guess they contacted Trust Pilot for a better description of my complaint. You can't get anymore straight forward reason then what I have posted.
Still nothing from them yet.