Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
www.techstarvoip.com
| Date | 12/16/2024 |
|---|---|
| Url / Website | https://www.techstarvoip.com/# Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Dear user, hello I am a customer service support team member from TSAI company, my name is Nina. We regret to inform you that we have received a lawsuit from the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (SEC) and the Commodity Futures Trading Commission (CFTC), alleging that your account is suspected of malicious money laundering and illegal transfer of funds. Due to this allegation, the SEC and CFTC require us to close the withdrawal function of your TSAI account to cooperate with the investigation Hello. The following is the investigation result of the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on your suspected malicious money laundering and illegal transfer of funds: [Suspected illegal behavior] From "Date" to "Date", you made multiple transfers of similar amounts to the same address through the Newton application address "XXX###XXX" with a total transfer amount of US$$$. Your multiple frequent transfers of similar amounts triggered the risk threshold of the financial regulatory authorities. Now we suspect that you are involved in malicious money laundering and illegal transfer of funds, and you may have violated the U.S. Federal Anti-Money Laundering Act. Based on this investigation, we propose the following solution for you: You need to pay 20% of all funds in the TSAI investment account, which is US$$$$, as a margin, and you can use this to show us the entire process of your fund movement. We will conduct a final monitoring of you. If you have not committed any illegal behavior, we will resume the normal use of your TSAI investment account within 12 hours after you complete the payment of the deposit. Once the withdrawal function of your investment account is lifted, we will order TSAI staff to convert your deposit into available funds in your account, and you can dispose of all the funds in your account at your own discretion. Please complete the above solution before "date" at the latest. If you fail to implement the above solutions truthfully before "Date", your TSAI investment account will be fully banned by us, resulting in all losses in investment income being borne by you. Please note that this procedure is to ensure that investors comply with relevant laws and regulations and protect the legitimate rights and interests of all users. |
| Comment / Review | They leveraged NEWTON support@newton.co They have closed my account. They prey on you for months until they get what they want on this over months I am submitting to maintain Anonymity but to also help others avoid anything similar or like this.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Mj 02/20/2025 at 09:59 AM
Same thing happened to me