Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
Google Task and Merchant Welfare Task
Date | 12/01/2024 |
---|---|
Pseudonym | Google Task and Merchant Welfare Task |
Url / Website | https://app.coinscobe.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
Scam contents | The first merchant task was to deposit min 200 and get return 280 which was done as promised. The 2nd task is to deposit min 600 as Group Task and after deposited 600 promised return 840. However after earning 840, need to complete another group task that needed Another 2800 with higher returns and if failed to do that task the money 600 deposited earlier can't be withdraw. I was upset called them scammers but they kick me out the task group and blocked me for a while and I can see they unblocked me the Day after. After few days the Manager approached me again saying that she wants to help me to complete the task and so I will be able to withdraw my 600 and the regunda for 2800 deposit together with the higher retuns. Only a by then they will be able to promote me to next VIP level. They gave me 12 hours to get the 2800 in order to hold the merchant for me.otherwise my 600 will be burnt. |
Comment / Review | Please advise..I'm confusedy
|
Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
DASHIRU 12/03/2024 at 12:43 AM
It is a scam dont fall for it, you will loose more money ok
up votedown vote
Traxx 12/08/2024 at 10:14 PM
Same with me. I stuck there don't know what to do now to get that money back.
up votedown vote
Kim 01/20/2025 at 09:35 AM
Same, wasted 10k. How get it back though, can we withdraw in the app itself?
up votedown vote
chii-tan 01/22/2025 at 09:42 PM
They'll claim you need to pay a fee. It's not real. You'll only end up losing money if you pay. This is why scammers use crypto, it's irreversible.
up votedown vote
azfa 02/15/2025 at 06:33 AM
Ya I check app have that amount. Can't it be withdrawn by ourself haha
up votedown vote
chii-tan 01/20/2025 at 03:49 PM
Don't contact anyone that posts links for a "refunndd" or anything - they are recovery scammers trying to scam you again!
up votedown vote
Victim coinscobe 02/03/2025 at 10:35 PM
Me too..just happen yesterday. I lost 3k++...hope the scammer team all die in HELL.
up votedown vote
azfa 02/15/2025 at 06:32 AM
Hope so
up votedown vote
unknown 02/05/2025 at 09:51 AM
same here happened today,how can we get back our money? any idea please? they even kick me out of the group
up votedown vote
avetinja 02/05/2025 at 11:15 AM
you can't
up votedown vote
hslzl 02/13/2025 at 06:02 PM
Its totally a scam. Happened to me yesterday. Lost 10k. Im so stupid for trusting them
up votedown vote
azfa 02/15/2025 at 06:31 AM
What next action you do?
up votedown vote
Az 02/15/2025 at 05:41 AM
I regret not check on this before I joined. First do Google review and they deposit the money. Lastly I involve in merchant task and end up losing more money in order to obtain withdrawal code. Lastly they ask to paid for tax which huge amount in order to withdraw refund. Is it can be trusted and I can be fined or not for not paid the tax?